calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kanpur Central to Ghaziabad Trains

Kanpur Central arrow Ghaziabad

Planning Kanpur Central to Ghaziabad Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kanpur Central and Ghaziabad are approximately 413 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kanpur Central to Ghaziabad and vice-versa every-day. As many as 33 trains run between Kanpur Central and Ghaziabad every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kanpur Central to Ghaziabad leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Kanpur Central. The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Ghaziabad is LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI Tejas Express which covers a distance of 413 Kilometers in approximately 4H 20M hours time. Kanpur Central to Ghaziabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.188. Kanpur Central to Ghaziabad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kanpur Central from Ghaziabad by train?

A: Kanpur Central is approximately 413 kilometers (km) far from Ghaziabad by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kanpur Central and Ghaziabad everyday?

A: As many as 33 trains runs between Kanpur Central and Ghaziabad station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kanpur Central and Ghaziabad station?

A: The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Ghaziabad is LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI Tejas Express which covers a distance of 413 Kilometers in approximately 4H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kanpur Central to Ghaziabad Station?

A: The first train from Kanpur Central to Ghaziabad leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Kanpur Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kanpur Central to Ghaziabad Station?

A: Kanpur Central to Ghaziabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.188. Kanpur Central to Ghaziabad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kanpur Central to Ghaziabad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
04159 - KANPUR CENTRAL - UDHAMPUR Summer Special (Start 01 April) 17:40 23:48 Mostly Delayed 6H 80M
12417 - PRAYAGRAJ - NEW DELHI SF Express 00:25 06:13 Irregular Ontime 5H 48M
12225 - AZAMGARH - OLD DELHI Kaifiyat SF Express 00:50 06:28 Irregular Ontime 5H 38M
22433 - GHAZIPUR CITY - ANAND VIHAR T Suhaildev SF Exp (Via Allahabad) 00:55 06:40 Mostly Delayed 5H 45M
12443 - HALDIA - ANAND VIHAR T SF Express 04:00 11:20 Mostly Delayed 7H 20M
22409 - GAYA - ANAND VIHAR T Garib Rath Express 04:00 11:20 Mostly Delayed 7H 20M
12581 - MANDUADIH - NEW DELHI SF Express 04:15 11:30 Mostly Delayed 7H 15M
12033 - KANPUR CENT - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Express 06:00 10:33 Mostly Ontime 4H 33M
12561 - JAYNAGAR - NEW DELHI Swatantrata Senani SF Exp 06:20 11:45 Mostly Delayed 5H 25M
82501 - LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI Tejas Express 07:25 11:45 Mostly Delayed 4H 20M
12419 - LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI Gomti SF Express 07:40 14:12 Irregular Ontime 6H 32M
15483 - ALIPUR DUAR - OLD DELHI Sikkim Mahananda Express 12:25 21:45 Mostly Delayed 9H 20M
12311 - HOWRAH - KALKA Kalka Mail 12:35 20:00 Mostly Delayed 7H 25M
18309 - SAMBALPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express 12:35 20:35 Mostly Delayed 8H 00M
18101 - TATANAGAR - JAMMU TAWI Link Express 12:45 20:35 Mostly Delayed 7H 50M
12505 - KAMAKHYA - ANAND VIHAR T North East SF Exp 12:55 18:45 Mostly Delayed 5H 50M
12487 - JOGBANI - ANAND VIHAR T Seemanchal SF Express 14:25 20:20 Mostly Delayed 5H 55M
22487 - RADHIKAPUR - ANAND VIHAR Seemanchal Link SF Exp 14:25 20:20 Mostly Delayed 5H 55M
12875 - PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Neelachal SF Express 15:25 20:57 Mostly Delayed 5H 32M
04157 - KANPUR CENTRAL - NEW DELHI SF Summer Special (Start 07 April) 16:10 20:55 Mostly Delayed 4H 45M
12003 - LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI Swarn Shatabdi Express 16:53 21:30 Mostly Ontime 4H 37M
14723 - KANPUR CENTRAL - BHIWANI Kalindi Express 17:25 04:35 Mostly Ontime 11H 10M
82459 - KANPUR CENTRAL - UDHAMPUR Summer Suvidha Special (Start 20 May) 17:40 23:48 Mostly Delayed 6H 80M
14217 - PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM - CHANDIGARH Uchahar Express 20:05 03:22 Mostly Delayed 7H 17M
15707 - KATIHAR - AMRITSAR Amrapali Express 20:00 02:05 Irregular Ontime 6H 50M
15025 - MAU - ANAND VIHAR T Express 20:45 03:10 Mostly Delayed 6H 25M
13413 - MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Exp (via Sultanpur) 21:15 03:50 Irregular Ontime 6H 35M
13483 - MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) 21:15 03:50 Mostly Delayed 6H 35M
12801 - PURI - NEW DELHI Purushottam SF Express 22:10 03:30 Mostly Delayed 5H 20M
14005 - SITAMARHI - ANAND VIHAR T Lichchavi Express 22:30 04:00 Mostly Delayed 5H 30M
15955 - DIBRUGARH - OLD DELHI Brahmaputra Mail Express 22:45 05:10 Mostly Delayed 6H 25M
12427 - REWA - DELHI ANAND VIHAR SF Express 23:30 06:05 Mostly Delayed 6H 35M
12553 - SAHARSA - NEW DELHI Vaishali SF Express 23:50 05:55 Irregular Ontime 6H 50M