calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kanpur Central to Gaya Jn Trains

Kanpur Central arrow Gaya Jn

Planning Kanpur Central to Gaya Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kanpur Central and Gaya Jn are approximately 552 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kanpur Central to Gaya Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 29 trains run between Kanpur Central and Gaya Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kanpur Central to Gaya Jn leaves at 01:25 Hrs from Kanpur Central. The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Gaya Jn is NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Rajdhani Exp (via Gaya) which covers a distance of 552 Kilometers in approximately 6H 18M hours time. Kanpur Central to Gaya Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.223. Kanpur Central to Gaya Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kanpur Central from Gaya Jn by train?

A: Kanpur Central is approximately 552 kilometers (km) far from Gaya Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kanpur Central and Gaya Jn everyday?

A: As many as 29 trains runs between Kanpur Central and Gaya Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kanpur Central and Gaya Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Gaya Jn is NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Rajdhani Exp (via Gaya) which covers a distance of 552 Kilometers in approximately 6H 18M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kanpur Central to Gaya Jn Station?

A: The first train from Kanpur Central to Gaya Jn leaves at 01:25 Hrs from Kanpur Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kanpur Central to Gaya Jn Station?

A: Kanpur Central to Gaya Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.223. Kanpur Central to Gaya Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kanpur Central to Gaya Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12320 - AGRA CANTT - KOLKATA SF Weekly Express 01:25 09:15 Irregular Ontime 7H 50M
22410 - ANAND VIHAR T - GAYA Garib Rath Express 01:35 10:00 Irregular Ontime 8H 25M
12444 - ANAND VIHAR T - HALDIA SF Express 01:35 09:15 Irregular Ontime 7H 40M
12380 - AMRITSAR - KOLKATA SEALDAH Jallianwalabagh SF Exp 01:35 09:15 Irregular Ontime 7H 40M
12330 - ANAND VIHAR - SEALDAH West Bengal Sampark Kranti Exp 01:35 09:10 Irregular Ontime 7H 35M
12818 - ANAND VIHAR T - HATIA Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Exp 01:55 09:45 Irregular Ontime 7H 50M
12802 - NEW DELHI - PURI Purushottam SF Express 04:00 13:15 Irregular Ontime 9H 15M
12350 - NEW DELHI - BHAGALPUR Weekly SF Express 06:15 14:35 Irregular Ontime 8H 20M
22308 - BIKANER - HOWRAH Link SF Express 11:00 19:55 Mostly Delayed 8H 55M
12308 - JODHPUR - HOWRAH SF Express 11:00 19:55 Irregular Ontime 8H 55M
12816 - ANAND VIHAR T - PURI Nandan Kanan SF Express 12:25 20:40 Irregular Ontime 8H 15M
12876 - ANAND VIHAR T - PURI Neelachal SF Express 12:40 00:15 Irregular Ontime 11H 35M
13168 - AGRA CANTT - KOLKATA Express 12:40 00:15 Irregular Ontime 11H 35M
22806 - ANAND VIHAR T - BHUBANESWAR Weekly SF Exp 13:25 21:35 Mostly Delayed 8H 10M
12324 - ANAND VIHAR T - HOWRAH SF Express 13:40 22:05 Irregular Ontime 8H 25M
12312 - KALKA - HOWRAH Kalka Mail 14:30 23:05 Irregular Ontime 8H 35M
12398 - NEW DELHI - GAYA Mahabodhi SF Express 17:40 03:20 Irregular Ontime 9H 40M
12937 - GANDHIDHAM - HOWRAH Garbha SF Express 20:05 05:25 Mostly Delayed 9H 20M
12495 - BIKANER - KOLKATA Pratap SF Express 20:05 05:25 Mostly Delayed 9H 20M
12941 - BHAVNAGAR - ASANSOL Parasnath SF Express 20:05 05:30 Mostly Delayed 9H 25M
22858 - ANAND VIHAR T - SANTRAGACHI Weekly SF Exp 20:05 05:20 Mostly Delayed 9H 15M
20840 - NEW DELHI - RANCHI Rajdhani Express 20:57 03:30 Irregular Ontime 6H 33M
12314 - NEW DELHI - KOLKATA SEALDAH Rajdhani Express 21:17 03:45 Mostly Ontime 6H 28M
12302 - NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Rajdhani Exp (via Gaya) 21:37 03:55 Irregular Ontime 6H 18M
20818 - NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Rajdhani Express 21:47 04:05 Irregular Ontime 6H 18M
22812 - NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Rajdhani Exp (Via Adra) 21:47 04:05 Mostly Delayed 6H 18M
22824 - NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Rajdhani Express 21:47 04:05 Irregular Ontime 6H 18M
12382 - NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Exp (via Gaya) 23:00 09:07 Irregular Ontime 10H 70M
12988 - AJMER - SEALDAH SF Express 23:15 07:40 Irregular Ontime 8H 25M