calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kanpur Central to Firozabad Trains

Kanpur Central arrow Firozabad

64587 - KANPUR - TUNDLA MEMU

CNB 14:05 arrow FZD 19:47 5H:42M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kanpur Central to Firozabad Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kanpur Central and Firozabad are approximately 215 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kanpur Central to Firozabad and vice-versa every-day. As many as 20 trains run between Kanpur Central and Firozabad every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kanpur Central to Firozabad leaves at 03:25 Hrs from Kanpur Central. The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Firozabad is RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR - AJMER Ziyarat SF Express which covers a distance of 215 Kilometers in approximately 2H 21M hours time. Kanpur Central to Firozabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Kanpur Central to Firozabad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kanpur Central from Firozabad by train?

A: Kanpur Central is approximately 215 kilometers (km) far from Firozabad by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kanpur Central and Firozabad everyday?

A: As many as 20 trains runs between Kanpur Central and Firozabad station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kanpur Central and Firozabad station?

A: The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Firozabad is RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR - AJMER Ziyarat SF Express which covers a distance of 215 Kilometers in approximately 2H 21M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kanpur Central to Firozabad Station?

A: The first train from Kanpur Central to Firozabad leaves at 03:25 Hrs from Kanpur Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kanpur Central to Firozabad Station?

A: Kanpur Central to Firozabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Kanpur Central to Firozabad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kanpur Central to Firozabad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
20801 - ISLAMPUR - NEW DELHI SF Express 03:25 05:54 Mostly Delayed 2H 29M
12395 - RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR - AJMER Ziyarat SF Express 03:45 06:06 Mostly Delayed 2H 21M
12419 - LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI Gomti SF Express 07:40 10:45 Irregular Ontime 3H 50M
13007 - HOWRAH - SHRI GANGANAGAR Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 08:40 12:12 Irregular Ontime 3H 32M
15483 - ALIPUR DUAR - OLD DELHI Sikkim Mahananda Express 12:25 16:26 Mostly Delayed 4H 10M
18309 - SAMBALPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express 12:35 15:57 Mostly Delayed 3H 22M
12311 - HOWRAH - KALKA Kalka Mail 12:35 15:30 Mostly Delayed 2H 55M
18101 - TATANAGAR - JAMMU TAWI Link Express 12:45 15:59 Mostly Delayed 3H 14M
64587 - KANPUR - TUNDLA MEMU 14:05 19:47 Mostly Delayed 5H 42M
18631 - RANCHI - AJMER Garib Nawaz Express 15:25 17:48 Mostly Delayed 2H 23M
12875 - PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Neelachal SF Express 15:25 17:48 Irregular Ontime 2H 23M
14723 - KANPUR CENTRAL - BHIWANI Kalindi Express 17:25 00:21 Mostly Ontime 6H 56M
12179 - LUCKNOW - AGRA FORT SF Intercity Express 17:30 20:29 Irregular Ontime 2H 59M
14217 - PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM - CHANDIGARH Uchahar Express 20:05 23:27 Mostly Delayed 3H 22M
15707 - KATIHAR - AMRITSAR Amrapali Express 20:00 22:29 Irregular Ontime 2H 29M
13483 - MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) 21:15 23:53 Mostly Delayed 2H 38M
13413 - MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Exp (via Sultanpur) 21:15 23:53 Irregular Ontime 2H 38M
14163 - PRAYAGRAJ - MEERUT CITY Sangam Express 21:25 01:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 35M
19038 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express 22:35 01:54 Mostly Ontime 3H 19M
19040 - MUZAFFARPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express 22:35 01:54 Mostly Delayed 3H 19M