calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kanpur Central to Fatehgarh Trains

Kanpur Central arrow Fatehgarh

55325 - LUCKNOW - KASGANJ Passenger

CNB 06:35 arrow FGR 11:01 4H:18M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

54155 - KANPUR CENTRAL - FARRUKHABAD Passenger

CNB 12:37 arrow FGR 16:13 3H:36M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kanpur Central to Fatehgarh Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kanpur Central and Fatehgarh are approximately 134 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kanpur Central to Fatehgarh and vice-versa every-day. As many as 7 trains run between Kanpur Central and Fatehgarh every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kanpur Central to Fatehgarh leaves at 06:43 Hrs from Kanpur Central. The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Fatehgarh is CHHAPRA - MATHURA SF Express which covers a distance of 134 Kilometers in approximately 1H 58M hours time. Kanpur Central to Fatehgarh Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Kanpur Central to Fatehgarh Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kanpur Central from Fatehgarh by train?

A: Kanpur Central is approximately 134 kilometers (km) far from Fatehgarh by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kanpur Central and Fatehgarh everyday?

A: As many as 7 trains runs between Kanpur Central and Fatehgarh station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kanpur Central and Fatehgarh station?

A: The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Fatehgarh is CHHAPRA - MATHURA SF Express which covers a distance of 134 Kilometers in approximately 1H 58M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kanpur Central to Fatehgarh Station?

A: The first train from Kanpur Central to Fatehgarh leaves at 06:43 Hrs from Kanpur Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kanpur Central to Fatehgarh Station?

A: Kanpur Central to Fatehgarh Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Kanpur Central to Fatehgarh Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kanpur Central to Fatehgarh Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
55325 - LUCKNOW - KASGANJ Passenger 06:43 11:01 Mostly Delayed 4H 18M
14151 - KANPUR - DELHI ANAND VIHAR T Exp (via Farrukhabad) 07:50 10:20 Mostly Ontime 2H 30M
13167 - KOLKATA - AGRA CANTT Weekly Express 07:55 10:20 Mostly Delayed 2H 25M
54155 - KANPUR CENTRAL - FARRUKHABAD Passenger 12:37 16:13 Mostly Delayed 3H 36M
22531 - CHHAPRA - MATHURA SF Express 15:10 17:08 Mostly Delayed 1H 58M
14723 - KANPUR CENTRAL - BHIWANI Kalindi Express 17:25 20:02 Mostly Ontime 2H 37M
22443 - KANPUR CENTRAL - MUMBAI BANDRA SF Express 18:20 20:45 Mostly Ontime 2H 25M