calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kanpur Central to Farrukhabad Trains

Kanpur Central arrow Farrukhabad

55325 - LUCKNOW - KASGANJ Passenger

CNB 06:35 arrow FBD 11:40 4H:57M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

22922 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Antyodaya Express

CNB 12:05 arrow FBD 15:03 2H:53M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

54155 - KANPUR CENTRAL - FARRUKHABAD Passenger

CNB 12:37 arrow FBD 17:05 4H:28M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kanpur Central to Farrukhabad Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kanpur Central and Farrukhabad are approximately 139 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kanpur Central to Farrukhabad and vice-versa every-day. As many as 16 trains run between Kanpur Central and Farrukhabad every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kanpur Central to Farrukhabad leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Kanpur Central. The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Farrukhabad is LUCKNOW - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express which covers a distance of 139 Kilometers in approximately 2H 20M hours time. Kanpur Central to Farrukhabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Kanpur Central to Farrukhabad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kanpur Central from Farrukhabad by train?

A: Kanpur Central is approximately 139 kilometers (km) far from Farrukhabad by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kanpur Central and Farrukhabad everyday?

A: As many as 16 trains runs between Kanpur Central and Farrukhabad station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kanpur Central and Farrukhabad station?

A: The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Farrukhabad is LUCKNOW - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express which covers a distance of 139 Kilometers in approximately 2H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kanpur Central to Farrukhabad Station?

A: The first train from Kanpur Central to Farrukhabad leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Kanpur Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kanpur Central to Farrukhabad Station?

A: Kanpur Central to Farrukhabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Kanpur Central to Farrukhabad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kanpur Central to Farrukhabad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19402 - LUCKNOW - AHMEDABAD Weekly Express 00:35 03:00 Irregular Ontime 2H 25M
19022 - LUCKNOW - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express 01:45 04:05 Irregular Ontime 2H 20M
12319 - KOLKATA - AGRA CANTT SF Weekly Express 04:00 06:26 Mostly Delayed 2H 26M
19710 - KAMAKHYA - UDAIPUR CITY Kavi Guru Express 04:25 07:35 Mostly Delayed 3H 10M
55325 - LUCKNOW - KASGANJ Passenger 06:43 11:40 Mostly Delayed 4H 57M
14151 - KANPUR - DELHI ANAND VIHAR T Exp (via Farrukhabad) 07:50 11:00 Mostly Ontime 3H 10M
13167 - KOLKATA - AGRA CANTT Weekly Express 07:55 10:48 Mostly Delayed 2H 53M
18191 - CHHAPRA - FARRUKHABAD Utsarg Express 09:30 12:20 Mostly Ontime 2H 50M
22922 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Antyodaya Express 12:10 15:03 Irregular Ontime 2H 53M
19410 - GORAKHPUR - AHMEDABAD Express 12:10 15:03 Irregular Ontime 2H 53M
54155 - KANPUR CENTRAL - FARRUKHABAD Passenger 12:37 17:05 Mostly Delayed 4H 28M
19716 - LUCKNOW - JAIPUR Express 13:55 16:20 Irregular Ontime 2H 25M
19670 - PATLIPUTRA - UDAIPUR CITY Humsafar Express 13:55 16:20 Irregular Ontime 2H 25M
22531 - CHHAPRA - MATHURA SF Express 15:10 17:30 Mostly Delayed 2H 20M
14723 - KANPUR CENTRAL - BHIWANI Kalindi Express 17:25 20:30 Mostly Ontime 3H 50M
22443 - KANPUR CENTRAL - MUMBAI BANDRA SF Express 18:20 21:10 Mostly Ontime 2H 50M