calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kanpur Central to Etawah Trains

Kanpur Central arrow Etawah

64153 - KANPUR CENTRAL - ETAWAH MEMU

CNB 06:35 arrow ETW 09:35 3H:0M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

64587 - KANPUR - TUNDLA MEMU

CNB 14:05 arrow ETW 17:40 3H:35M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kanpur Central to Etawah Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kanpur Central and Etawah are approximately 139 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kanpur Central to Etawah and vice-versa every-day. As many as 35 trains run between Kanpur Central and Etawah every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kanpur Central to Etawah leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Kanpur Central. The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Etawah is PRAYAGRAJ - UDHAMPUR SF Express which covers a distance of 139 Kilometers in approximately 1H 13M hours time. Kanpur Central to Etawah Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.113. Kanpur Central to Etawah Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kanpur Central from Etawah by train?

A: Kanpur Central is approximately 139 kilometers (km) far from Etawah by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kanpur Central and Etawah everyday?

A: As many as 35 trains runs between Kanpur Central and Etawah station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kanpur Central and Etawah station?

A: The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Etawah is PRAYAGRAJ - UDHAMPUR SF Express which covers a distance of 139 Kilometers in approximately 1H 13M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kanpur Central to Etawah Station?

A: The first train from Kanpur Central to Etawah leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Kanpur Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kanpur Central to Etawah Station?

A: Kanpur Central to Etawah Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.113. Kanpur Central to Etawah Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kanpur Central to Etawah Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
04159 - KANPUR CENTRAL - UDHAMPUR Summer Special (Start 01 April) 17:40 19:15 Mostly Delayed 1H 35M
12303 - HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva SF Exp (via Patna) 00:10 01:30 Mostly Delayed 1H 20M
12381 - HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva SF Exp (via Gaya) 00:10 01:30 Mostly Delayed 1H 20M
12225 - AZAMGARH - OLD DELHI Kaifiyat SF Express 00:50 02:32 Irregular Ontime 1H 42M
14865 - VARANASI - JODHPUR Marudhar Exp (via Pratapgarh) 02:00 03:38 Mostly Delayed 1H 38M
14853 - VARANASI - JODHPUR Marudhar Exp (via Faizabad) 02:00 03:38 Mostly Delayed 1H 38M
14863 - VARANASI - JODHPUR Marudhar Exp (via Sultanpur) 02:00 03:38 Irregular Ontime 1H 38M
20801 - ISLAMPUR - NEW DELHI SF Express 03:25 04:56 Mostly Delayed 1H 31M
19042 - GHAZIPUR CITY - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express 03:35 05:45 Mostly Delayed 2H 10M
12033 - KANPUR CENT - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Express 06:00 07:15 Mostly Ontime 1H 15M
64153 - KANPUR CENTRAL - ETAWAH MEMU 06:35 09:35 Mostly Delayed 3H 00M
12419 - LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI Gomti SF Express 07:40 09:48 Irregular Ontime 2H 80M
13007 - HOWRAH - SHRI GANGANAGAR Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 08:40 10:56 Irregular Ontime 2H 16M
15045 - GORAKHPUR - OKHA Express 12:15 14:02 Mostly Delayed 1H 47M
15483 - ALIPUR DUAR - OLD DELHI Sikkim Mahananda Express 12:25 15:18 Mostly Delayed 2H 53M
12311 - HOWRAH - KALKA Kalka Mail 12:35 14:25 Mostly Delayed 1H 50M
18309 - SAMBALPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express 12:35 15:02 Mostly Delayed 2H 27M
18101 - TATANAGAR - JAMMU TAWI Link Express 12:45 14:59 Mostly Delayed 2H 14M
12505 - KAMAKHYA - ANAND VIHAR T North East SF Exp 12:55 14:35 Mostly Delayed 1H 40M
64587 - KANPUR - TUNDLA MEMU 14:05 17:40 Mostly Delayed 3H 35M
12307 - HOWRAH - JODHPUR SF Express 15:15 16:48 Mostly Delayed 1H 33M
12875 - PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Neelachal SF Express 15:25 16:58 Mostly Delayed 1H 33M
04157 - KANPUR CENTRAL - NEW DELHI SF Summer Special (Start 07 April) 16:10 17:28 Mostly Delayed 1H 18M
12003 - LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI Swarn Shatabdi Express 16:53 18:11 Mostly Ontime 1H 18M
12179 - LUCKNOW - AGRA FORT SF Intercity Express 17:30 19:31 Irregular Ontime 2H 10M
82459 - KANPUR CENTRAL - UDHAMPUR Summer Suvidha Special (Start 20 May) 17:40 19:15 Mostly Delayed 1H 35M
22431 - PRAYAGRAJ - UDHAMPUR SF Express 18:45 19:58 Mostly Delayed 1H 13M
14217 - PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM - CHANDIGARH Uchahar Express 20:05 22:17 Mostly Delayed 2H 12M
15707 - KATIHAR - AMRITSAR Amrapali Express 20:00 21:36 Irregular Ontime 1H 36M
13483 - MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) 21:15 22:48 Mostly Delayed 1H 33M
13413 - MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Exp (via Sultanpur) 21:15 22:48 Irregular Ontime 1H 33M
14163 - PRAYAGRAJ - MEERUT CITY Sangam Express 21:25 23:45 Mostly Delayed 2H 20M
19040 - MUZAFFARPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express 22:35 00:42 Mostly Delayed 2H 70M
19038 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express 22:35 00:42 Mostly Ontime 2H 70M
12553 - SAHARSA - NEW DELHI Vaishali SF Express 23:50 01:42 Irregular Ontime 1H 52M