calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kanpur Central to Dahod Trains

Kanpur Central arrow Dahod

Planning Kanpur Central to Dahod Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kanpur Central and Dahod are approximately 958 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kanpur Central to Dahod and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Kanpur Central and Dahod every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kanpur Central to Dahod leaves at 01:10 Hrs from Kanpur Central. The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Dahod is ASANSOL - BHAVNAGAR Parasnath SF Express which covers a distance of 958 Kilometers in approximately 15H 42M hours time. Kanpur Central to Dahod Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.468. Kanpur Central to Dahod Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kanpur Central from Dahod by train?

A: Kanpur Central is approximately 958 kilometers (km) far from Dahod by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kanpur Central and Dahod everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Kanpur Central and Dahod station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kanpur Central and Dahod station?

A: The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Dahod is ASANSOL - BHAVNAGAR Parasnath SF Express which covers a distance of 958 Kilometers in approximately 15H 42M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kanpur Central to Dahod Station?

A: The first train from Kanpur Central to Dahod leaves at 01:10 Hrs from Kanpur Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kanpur Central to Dahod Station?

A: Kanpur Central to Dahod Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.468. Kanpur Central to Dahod Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kanpur Central to Dahod Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19168 - VARANASI - AHMEDABAD Sabarmati Express 01:10 22:32 Irregular Ontime 21H 22M
19166 - DARBHANGA - AHMEDABAD Sabarmati Express 01:10 22:32 Irregular Ontime 21H 22M
19022 - LUCKNOW - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express 01:45 23:08 Irregular Ontime 21H 23M
12942 - ASANSOL - BHAVNAGAR Parasnath SF Express 08:25 00:07 Mostly Delayed 15H 42M
19054 - MUZAFFARPUR - SURAT Express 12:15 12:47 Irregular Ontime 24H 32M
15636 - GUWAHATI - OKHA Dwarka Express 19:30 12:22 Mostly Delayed 16H 52M
15668 - KAMAKHYA - GANDHIDHAM Express 19:30 13:17 Mostly Delayed 17H 47M
19038 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express 22:35 18:17 Mostly Ontime 19H 42M
19040 - MUZAFFARPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express 22:35 18:17 Mostly Delayed 19H 42M