calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kanpur Central to Chhapra Trains

Kanpur Central arrow Chhapra

15270 - AHMEDABAD - MUZAFFARPUR Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved)

CNB 13:40 arrow CPR 00:45 10H:55M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

15102 - MUMBAI CSMT - CHHAPRA Antyodaya Express

CNB 17:05 arrow CPR 04:40 11H:20M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kanpur Central to Chhapra Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kanpur Central and Chhapra are approximately 525 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kanpur Central to Chhapra and vice-versa every-day. As many as 16 trains run between Kanpur Central and Chhapra every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kanpur Central to Chhapra leaves at 02:25 Hrs from Kanpur Central. The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Chhapra is ANAND VIHAR T - NAHARLAGUN Arunachal AC SF Express which covers a distance of 525 Kilometers in approximately 9H 45M hours time. Kanpur Central to Chhapra Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.323. Kanpur Central to Chhapra Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kanpur Central from Chhapra by train?

A: Kanpur Central is approximately 525 kilometers (km) far from Chhapra by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kanpur Central and Chhapra everyday?

A: As many as 16 trains runs between Kanpur Central and Chhapra station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kanpur Central and Chhapra station?

A: The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Chhapra is ANAND VIHAR T - NAHARLAGUN Arunachal AC SF Express which covers a distance of 525 Kilometers in approximately 9H 45M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kanpur Central to Chhapra Station?

A: The first train from Kanpur Central to Chhapra leaves at 02:25 Hrs from Kanpur Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kanpur Central to Chhapra Station?

A: Kanpur Central to Chhapra Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.323. Kanpur Central to Chhapra Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kanpur Central to Chhapra Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12554 - NEW DELHI - SAHARSA Vaishali SF Express 02:25 12:20 Mostly Ontime 9H 55M
12562 - NEW DELHI - JAYNAGAR Swatantrata Senani SF Exp 02:45 12:45 Irregular Ontime 10H 00M
19305 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - KAMAKHYA Express 04:05 15:40 Mostly Ontime 11H 35M
22532 - MATHURA - CHHAPRA SF Express 06:00 15:55 Irregular Ontime 9H 55M
12522 - ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express 08:20 18:40 Mostly Delayed 10H 20M
19053 - SURAT - MUZAFFARPUR Express 12:10 01:50 Mostly Delayed 13H 40M
19709 - UDAIPUR CITY - KAMAKHYA Kavi Guru Express 12:10 00:45 Mostly Ontime 12H 35M
15270 - AHMEDABAD - MUZAFFARPUR Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved) 13:50 00:45 Irregular Ontime 10H 55M
18192 - FARRUKHABAD - CHHAPRA Utsarg Express 16:45 08:40 Mostly Ontime 15H 55M
15102 - MUMBAI CSMT - CHHAPRA Antyodaya Express 17:20 04:40 Irregular Ontime 11H 20M
11124 - GWALIOR - BARAUNI Mail Express 18:35 06:50 Irregular Ontime 12H 15M
12566 - NEW DELHI - DARBHANGA Bihar Sampark Kranti Exp 20:15 06:05 Mostly Ontime 9H 50M
22412 - ANAND VIHAR T - NAHARLAGUN Arunachal AC SF Express 21:30 07:15 Irregular Ontime 9H 45M
15708 - AMRITSAR - KATIHAR Amrapali Express 22:55 09:35 Mostly Delayed 10H 40M
19165 - AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Sabarmati Express 23:20 13:20 Irregular Ontime 14H 00M
14006 - ANAND VIHAR T - SITAMARHI Lichchavi Express 23:25 13:30 Mostly Delayed 14H 50M