calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kanpur Central to Buxar Trains

Kanpur Central arrow Buxar

Planning Kanpur Central to Buxar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kanpur Central and Buxar are approximately 441 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kanpur Central to Buxar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 20 trains run between Kanpur Central and Buxar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kanpur Central to Buxar leaves at 01:25 Hrs from Kanpur Central. The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Buxar is ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 441 Kilometers in approximately 5H 26M hours time. Kanpur Central to Buxar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.278. Kanpur Central to Buxar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kanpur Central from Buxar by train?

A: Kanpur Central is approximately 441 kilometers (km) far from Buxar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kanpur Central and Buxar everyday?

A: As many as 20 trains runs between Kanpur Central and Buxar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kanpur Central and Buxar station?

A: The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Buxar is ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 441 Kilometers in approximately 5H 26M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kanpur Central to Buxar Station?

A: The first train from Kanpur Central to Buxar leaves at 01:25 Hrs from Kanpur Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kanpur Central to Buxar Station?

A: Kanpur Central to Buxar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.278. Kanpur Central to Buxar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kanpur Central to Buxar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11106 - JHANSI - KOLKATA Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Exp 01:25 08:20 Mostly Delayed 6H 55M
20802 - NEW DELHI - ISLAMPUR SF Express 02:35 09:17 Mostly Delayed 6H 42M
13414 - OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Sultanpur) 05:45 18:05 Irregular Ontime 12H 20M
13484 - OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) 05:45 18:05 Mostly Ontime 12H 20M
15956 - OLD DELHI - DIBRUGARH Brahmaputra Mail Express 05:55 13:01 Irregular Ontime 7H 60M
13240 - KOTA - PATNA Express (Via Sultanpur) 07:15 18:29 Mostly Delayed 11H 14M
13238 - KOTA - PATNA Express (via Faizabad) 07:15 18:29 Mostly Delayed 11H 14M
19669 - UDAIPUR CITY - PATLIPUTRA Humsafar Express 08:35 18:51 Mostly Delayed 10H 16M
12506 - ANAND VIHAR T - KAMAKHYA North East SF Exp 12:55 19:54 Mostly Delayed 6H 59M
15484 - OLD DELHI - ALIPUR DUAR Sikkim Mahananda Express 15:20 22:20 Irregular Ontime 7H 00M
22466 - ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR SF Express 17:53 23:32 Mostly Delayed 5H 39M
22460 - ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR Humsafar Express 17:53 23:32 Mostly Delayed 5H 39M
13008 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - HOWRAH Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 18:55 02:50 Mostly Delayed 7H 55M
12947 - AHMEDABAD - PATNA Azimabad SF Express 19:05 02:15 Irregular Ontime 7H 10M
15667 - GANDHIDHAM - KAMAKHYA Express 19:30 08:20 Irregular Ontime 12H 50M
15635 - OKHA - GUWAHATI Dwarka Express 19:30 08:20 Irregular Ontime 12H 50M
12436 - ANAND VIHAR T - JAYNAGAR Garib Rath Express 22:15 03:43 Irregular Ontime 5H 28M
22406 - ANAND VIHAR T - BHAGALPUR Garib Rath Express 22:15 03:43 Irregular Ontime 5H 28M
12236 - ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR Humsafar Express 22:17 03:43 Irregular Ontime 5H 26M
12304 - NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Exp (via Patna) 23:00 05:35 Irregular Ontime 6H 35M