calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kanpur Central to Bhopal Jn Trains

Kanpur Central arrow Bhopal Jn

15101 - CHHAPRA - MUMBAI CSMT Antyodaya Express

CNB 07:50 arrow BPL 16:25 8H:25M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

12597 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI CSMT Antyodaya Express

CNB 15:05 arrow BPL 23:10 7H:55M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kanpur Central to Bhopal Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kanpur Central and Bhopal Jn are approximately 512 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kanpur Central to Bhopal Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 28 trains run between Kanpur Central and Bhopal Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kanpur Central to Bhopal Jn leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Kanpur Central. The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Bhopal Jn is LUCKNOW - MUMBAI LTT SF Express which covers a distance of 512 Kilometers in approximately 7H 40M hours time. Kanpur Central to Bhopal Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.313. Kanpur Central to Bhopal Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kanpur Central from Bhopal Jn by train?

A: Kanpur Central is approximately 512 kilometers (km) far from Bhopal Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kanpur Central and Bhopal Jn everyday?

A: As many as 28 trains runs between Kanpur Central and Bhopal Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kanpur Central and Bhopal Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Bhopal Jn is LUCKNOW - MUMBAI LTT SF Express which covers a distance of 512 Kilometers in approximately 7H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kanpur Central to Bhopal Jn Station?

A: The first train from Kanpur Central to Bhopal Jn leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Kanpur Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kanpur Central to Bhopal Jn Station?

A: Kanpur Central to Bhopal Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.313. Kanpur Central to Bhopal Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kanpur Central to Bhopal Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12108 - LUCKNOW - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 00:20 08:00 Irregular Ontime 7H 40M
12184 - PRATAPGARH - BHOPAL SF Express 00:20 08:50 Mostly Delayed 8H 30M
12593 - LUCKNOW - BHOPAL Garib Rath Express 00:40 09:35 Mostly Ontime 8H 55M
19314 - RAJENDRA NAGAR - INDORE Express 00:40 09:30 Irregular Ontime 8H 50M
19322 - RAJENDRA NAGAR T - INDORE Express (via Faizabad) 00:40 09:35 Mostly Delayed 8H 55M
15029 - GORAKHPUR - PUNE Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) 00:40 09:20 Mostly Delayed 8H 40M
11016 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Kushinagar Express 02:20 11:50 Mostly Ontime 9H 30M
12144 - SULTANPUR - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 04:25 14:30 Mostly Delayed 10H 50M
12541 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Exp 05:35 13:40 Mostly Ontime 8H 50M
12104 - LUCKNOW - PUNE SF Express 08:00 16:25 Mostly Delayed 8H 25M
15101 - CHHAPRA - MUMBAI CSMT Antyodaya Express 08:00 16:25 Mostly Delayed 8H 25M
12174 - PRATAPGARH - MUMBAI LTT Udyog Nagri SF Express 08:00 16:25 Irregular Ontime 8H 25M
12944 - KANPUR CENTRAL - VALSAD Udyogkarmi SF Express 08:00 16:25 Mostly Ontime 8H 25M
11408 - LUCKNOW - PUNE Express 08:30 18:20 Mostly Ontime 9H 50M
12591 - GORAKHPUR - YESVANTPUR SF Express 13:22 21:05 Mostly Delayed 7H 43M
15015 - GORAKHPUR - YELHANKA Express 13:22 22:00 Mostly Delayed 8H 38M
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 13:22 21:10 Mostly Delayed 7H 48M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 13:22 21:05 Mostly Delayed 7H 43M
12589 - GORAKHPUR - SECUNDERABAD SF Express 13:22 21:05 Mostly Delayed 7H 43M
12597 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI CSMT Antyodaya Express 15:15 23:10 Mostly Delayed 7H 55M
11080 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Lokmanya Exp (Via Barhni) 16:05 01:50 Irregular Ontime 9H 45M
15067 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express (via Barhni) 16:05 02:40 Mostly Delayed 10H 35M
15065 - GORAKHPUR - PANVEL Express (via Barhni) 16:05 02:40 Irregular Ontime 10H 35M
15063 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Express (via Barhni) 16:05 02:40 Mostly Delayed 10H 35M
22122 - LUCKNOW - MUMBAI LTT AC SF Express 18:05 03:50 Irregular Ontime 9H 45M
16094 - LUCKNOW - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL GomtiSagar Exp 18:05 02:55 Irregular Ontime 8H 50M
15023 - GORAKHPUR - YASVANTPUR Express (via Faizabad) 18:05 02:55 Irregular Ontime 8H 50M
12533 - LUCKNOW - MUMBAI CST Pushpak SF Express 21:30 05:50 Mostly Delayed 8H 20M