calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kanpur Central to Bharthana Trains

Kanpur Central arrow Bharthana

64153 - KANPUR CENTRAL - ETAWAH MEMU

CNB 06:35 arrow BNT 08:57 2H:22M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

64587 - KANPUR - TUNDLA MEMU

CNB 14:05 arrow BNT 17:07 3H:2M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kanpur Central to Bharthana Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kanpur Central and Bharthana are approximately 119 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kanpur Central to Bharthana and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Kanpur Central and Bharthana every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kanpur Central to Bharthana leaves at 06:35 Hrs from Kanpur Central. The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Bharthana is LUCKNOW - AGRA FORT SF Intercity Express which covers a distance of 119 Kilometers in approximately 1H 44M hours time. Kanpur Central to Bharthana Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.108. Kanpur Central to Bharthana Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kanpur Central from Bharthana by train?

A: Kanpur Central is approximately 119 kilometers (km) far from Bharthana by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kanpur Central and Bharthana everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Kanpur Central and Bharthana station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kanpur Central and Bharthana station?

A: The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Bharthana is LUCKNOW - AGRA FORT SF Intercity Express which covers a distance of 119 Kilometers in approximately 1H 44M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kanpur Central to Bharthana Station?

A: The first train from Kanpur Central to Bharthana leaves at 06:35 Hrs from Kanpur Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kanpur Central to Bharthana Station?

A: Kanpur Central to Bharthana Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.108. Kanpur Central to Bharthana Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kanpur Central to Bharthana Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
64153 - KANPUR CENTRAL - ETAWAH MEMU 06:35 08:57 Mostly Delayed 2H 22M
13007 - HOWRAH - SHRI GANGANAGAR Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 08:40 10:37 Irregular Ontime 1H 57M
15483 - ALIPUR DUAR - OLD DELHI Sikkim Mahananda Express 12:25 14:59 Mostly Delayed 2H 34M
18309 - SAMBALPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express 12:35 14:40 Mostly Delayed 2H 50M
18101 - TATANAGAR - JAMMU TAWI Link Express 12:45 14:42 Mostly Delayed 1H 57M
64587 - KANPUR - TUNDLA MEMU 14:05 17:07 Mostly Delayed 3H 20M
12179 - LUCKNOW - AGRA FORT SF Intercity Express 17:30 19:14 Irregular Ontime 1H 44M
14217 - PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM - CHANDIGARH Uchahar Express 20:05 21:58 Mostly Delayed 1H 53M
14163 - PRAYAGRAJ - MEERUT CITY Sangam Express 21:25 23:12 Mostly Delayed 1H 47M
19040 - MUZAFFARPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express 22:35 00:23 Mostly Delayed 1H 48M
19038 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express 22:35 00:23 Mostly Ontime 1H 48M