calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kanpur Central to Bhabua Road Trains

Kanpur Central arrow Bhabua Road

Planning Kanpur Central to Bhabua Road Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kanpur Central and Bhabua Road are approximately 401 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kanpur Central to Bhabua Road and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Kanpur Central and Bhabua Road every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kanpur Central to Bhabua Road leaves at 01:35 Hrs from Kanpur Central. The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Bhabua Road is NEW DELHI - RANCHI Garib Rath Express which covers a distance of 401 Kilometers in approximately 4H 59M hours time. Kanpur Central to Bhabua Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.273. Kanpur Central to Bhabua Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kanpur Central from Bhabua Road by train?

A: Kanpur Central is approximately 401 kilometers (km) far from Bhabua Road by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kanpur Central and Bhabua Road everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Kanpur Central and Bhabua Road station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kanpur Central and Bhabua Road station?

A: The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Bhabua Road is NEW DELHI - RANCHI Garib Rath Express which covers a distance of 401 Kilometers in approximately 4H 59M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kanpur Central to Bhabua Road Station?

A: The first train from Kanpur Central to Bhabua Road leaves at 01:35 Hrs from Kanpur Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kanpur Central to Bhabua Road Station?

A: Kanpur Central to Bhabua Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.273. Kanpur Central to Bhabua Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kanpur Central to Bhabua Road Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22410 - ANAND VIHAR T - GAYA Garib Rath Express 01:35 07:17 Irregular Ontime 5H 42M
12818 - ANAND VIHAR T - HATIA Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Exp 01:55 07:36 Mostly Delayed 5H 41M
12802 - NEW DELHI - PURI Purushottam SF Express 04:00 11:12 Irregular Ontime 7H 12M
18632 - AJMER - RANCHI Garib Nawaz Express 07:35 17:27 Mostly Delayed 9H 52M
12308 - JODHPUR - HOWRAH SF Express 11:00 17:42 Irregular Ontime 6H 42M
22308 - BIKANER - HOWRAH Link SF Express 11:00 17:42 Mostly Delayed 6H 42M
12876 - ANAND VIHAR T - PURI Neelachal SF Express 12:40 21:57 Irregular Ontime 9H 17M
12312 - KALKA - HOWRAH Kalka Mail 14:30 21:02 Irregular Ontime 6H 32M
12398 - NEW DELHI - GAYA Mahabodhi SF Express 17:40 00:22 Mostly Delayed 6H 42M
12941 - BHAVNAGAR - ASANSOL Parasnath SF Express 20:05 03:33 Mostly Delayed 7H 28M
12878 - NEW DELHI - RANCHI Garib Rath Express 20:57 01:56 Irregular Ontime 4H 59M
12382 - NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Exp (via Gaya) 23:00 07:02 Mostly Delayed 8H 20M
12988 - AJMER - SEALDAH SF Express 23:15 05:42 Mostly Delayed 6H 27M