calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kanpur Central to Barddhaman Jn Trains

Kanpur Central arrow Barddhaman Jn

Planning Kanpur Central to Barddhaman Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kanpur Central and Barddhaman Jn are approximately 996 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kanpur Central to Barddhaman Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Kanpur Central and Barddhaman Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kanpur Central to Barddhaman Jn leaves at 01:25 Hrs from Kanpur Central. The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Barddhaman Jn is NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Rajdhani Exp (Via Patna) which covers a distance of 996 Kilometers in approximately 13H 18M hours time. Kanpur Central to Barddhaman Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.303. Kanpur Central to Barddhaman Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kanpur Central from Barddhaman Jn by train?

A: Kanpur Central is approximately 996 kilometers (km) far from Barddhaman Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kanpur Central and Barddhaman Jn everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Kanpur Central and Barddhaman Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kanpur Central and Barddhaman Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Barddhaman Jn is NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Rajdhani Exp (Via Patna) which covers a distance of 996 Kilometers in approximately 13H 18M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kanpur Central to Barddhaman Jn Station?

A: The first train from Kanpur Central to Barddhaman Jn leaves at 01:25 Hrs from Kanpur Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kanpur Central to Barddhaman Jn Station?

A: Kanpur Central to Barddhaman Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.303. Kanpur Central to Barddhaman Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kanpur Central to Barddhaman Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11106 - JHANSI - KOLKATA Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Exp 01:25 18:58 Mostly Delayed 17H 33M
12380 - AMRITSAR - KOLKATA SEALDAH Jallianwalabagh SF Exp 01:35 15:20 Irregular Ontime 13H 45M
12330 - ANAND VIHAR - SEALDAH West Bengal Sampark Kranti Exp 01:35 15:20 Irregular Ontime 13H 45M
22308 - BIKANER - HOWRAH Link SF Express 11:00 02:20 Mostly Delayed 15H 20M
12308 - JODHPUR - HOWRAH SF Express 11:00 02:20 Irregular Ontime 15H 20M
12312 - KALKA - HOWRAH Kalka Mail 14:30 06:28 Irregular Ontime 15H 58M
13008 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - HOWRAH Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 18:55 17:01 Mostly Delayed 22H 60M
12495 - BIKANER - KOLKATA Pratap SF Express 20:05 11:35 Mostly Delayed 15H 30M
12316 - UDAIPUR - KOLKATA Ananya SF Express 20:05 13:30 Mostly Delayed 17H 25M
12306 - NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Rajdhani Exp (Via Patna) 21:37 10:55 Irregular Ontime 13H 18M
12304 - NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Exp (via Patna) 23:00 15:11 Irregular Ontime 16H 11M
12382 - NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Exp (via Gaya) 23:00 15:11 Irregular Ontime 16H 11M
12988 - AJMER - SEALDAH SF Express 23:15 13:49 Irregular Ontime 14H 34M