calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kanpur Central to Balasore Trains

Kanpur Central arrow Balasore

Planning Kanpur Central to Balasore Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kanpur Central and Balasore are approximately 1151 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kanpur Central to Balasore and vice-versa every-day. As many as 7 trains run between Kanpur Central and Balasore every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kanpur Central to Balasore leaves at 04:00 Hrs from Kanpur Central. The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Balasore is NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Duronto Express which covers a distance of 1151 Kilometers in approximately 13H 40M hours time. Kanpur Central to Balasore Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.533. Kanpur Central to Balasore Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kanpur Central from Balasore by train?

A: Kanpur Central is approximately 1151 kilometers (km) far from Balasore by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kanpur Central and Balasore everyday?

A: As many as 7 trains runs between Kanpur Central and Balasore station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kanpur Central and Balasore station?

A: The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Balasore is NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Duronto Express which covers a distance of 1151 Kilometers in approximately 13H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kanpur Central to Balasore Station?

A: The first train from Kanpur Central to Balasore leaves at 04:00 Hrs from Kanpur Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kanpur Central to Balasore Station?

A: Kanpur Central to Balasore Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.533. Kanpur Central to Balasore Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kanpur Central to Balasore Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12802 - NEW DELHI - PURI Purushottam SF Express 04:00 00:04 Irregular Ontime 20H 40M
12816 - ANAND VIHAR T - PURI Nandan Kanan SF Express 12:25 06:56 Irregular Ontime 18H 31M
12876 - ANAND VIHAR T - PURI Neelachal SF Express 12:40 11:30 Irregular Ontime 22H 50M
12820 - ANAND VIHAR T - BHUBANESWAR Odisha Sampark Kranti Exp 13:25 08:28 Irregular Ontime 19H 30M
12282 - NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Duronto Express 17:53 07:33 Mostly Delayed 13H 40M
22824 - NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Rajdhani Express 21:47 14:02 Irregular Ontime 16H 15M
22812 - NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Rajdhani Exp (Via Adra) 21:47 12:25 Mostly Delayed 14H 38M