calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kanpur Central to Ayodhya Trains

Kanpur Central arrow Ayodhya

Planning Kanpur Central to Ayodhya Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kanpur Central and Ayodhya are approximately 209 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kanpur Central to Ayodhya and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Kanpur Central and Ayodhya every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kanpur Central to Ayodhya leaves at 01:25 Hrs from Kanpur Central. The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Ayodhya is OLD DELHI - AZAMGARH Kaifiyat SF Express which covers a distance of 209 Kilometers in approximately 4H 13M hours time. Kanpur Central to Ayodhya Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.178. Kanpur Central to Ayodhya Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kanpur Central from Ayodhya by train?

A: Kanpur Central is approximately 209 kilometers (km) far from Ayodhya by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kanpur Central and Ayodhya everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Kanpur Central and Ayodhya station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kanpur Central and Ayodhya station?

A: The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Ayodhya is OLD DELHI - AZAMGARH Kaifiyat SF Express which covers a distance of 209 Kilometers in approximately 4H 13M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kanpur Central to Ayodhya Station?

A: The first train from Kanpur Central to Ayodhya leaves at 01:25 Hrs from Kanpur Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kanpur Central to Ayodhya Station?

A: Kanpur Central to Ayodhya Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.178. Kanpur Central to Ayodhya Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kanpur Central to Ayodhya Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
14854 - JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Exp (via Faizabad) 01:25 06:38 Irregular Ontime 5H 13M
12226 - OLD DELHI - AZAMGARH Kaifiyat SF Express 01:42 05:55 Irregular Ontime 4H 13M
13484 - OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) 05:45 10:18 Mostly Ontime 4H 33M
13238 - KOTA - PATNA Express (via Faizabad) 07:15 11:55 Mostly Delayed 4H 40M
15024 - YASVANTPUR - GORAKHPUR Express (via Faizabad) 11:40 16:26 Mostly Delayed 4H 46M
19053 - SURAT - MUZAFFARPUR Express 12:10 17:03 Mostly Delayed 4H 53M
19709 - UDAIPUR CITY - KAMAKHYA Kavi Guru Express 12:10 17:05 Mostly Ontime 4H 55M
18192 - FARRUKHABAD - CHHAPRA Utsarg Express 16:45 22:34 Mostly Ontime 5H 49M
19167 - AHMEDABAD - VARANASI Sabarmati Express 23:20 04:28 Irregular Ontime 5H 80M
19165 - AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Sabarmati Express 23:20 04:28 Mostly Ontime 5H 80M