calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kanpur Central to Asansol Jn Trains

Kanpur Central arrow Asansol Jn

Planning Kanpur Central to Asansol Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kanpur Central and Asansol Jn are approximately 809 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kanpur Central to Asansol Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 21 trains run between Kanpur Central and Asansol Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kanpur Central to Asansol Jn leaves at 00:34 Hrs from Kanpur Central. The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Asansol Jn is DELHI ANAND VIHAR T - HOWRAH Yuva Express which covers a distance of 809 Kilometers in approximately 9H 24M hours time. Kanpur Central to Asansol Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.273. Kanpur Central to Asansol Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kanpur Central from Asansol Jn by train?

A: Kanpur Central is approximately 809 kilometers (km) far from Asansol Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kanpur Central and Asansol Jn everyday?

A: As many as 21 trains runs between Kanpur Central and Asansol Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kanpur Central and Asansol Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Asansol Jn is DELHI ANAND VIHAR T - HOWRAH Yuva Express which covers a distance of 809 Kilometers in approximately 9H 24M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kanpur Central to Asansol Jn Station?

A: The first train from Kanpur Central to Asansol Jn leaves at 00:34 Hrs from Kanpur Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kanpur Central to Asansol Jn Station?

A: Kanpur Central to Asansol Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.273. Kanpur Central to Asansol Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kanpur Central to Asansol Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12250 - DELHI ANAND VIHAR T - HOWRAH Yuva Express 00:34 09:58 Mostly Delayed 9H 24M
11106 - JHANSI - KOLKATA Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Exp 01:25 17:05 Mostly Delayed 15H 40M
12320 - AGRA CANTT - KOLKATA SF Weekly Express 01:25 13:42 Irregular Ontime 12H 17M
12330 - ANAND VIHAR - SEALDAH West Bengal Sampark Kranti Exp 01:35 13:42 Irregular Ontime 12H 70M
12380 - AMRITSAR - KOLKATA SEALDAH Jallianwalabagh SF Exp 01:35 13:42 Irregular Ontime 12H 70M
12308 - JODHPUR - HOWRAH SF Express 11:00 00:47 Irregular Ontime 13H 47M
22308 - BIKANER - HOWRAH Link SF Express 11:00 00:47 Mostly Delayed 13H 47M
13168 - AGRA CANTT - KOLKATA Express 12:40 05:05 Irregular Ontime 16H 25M
12324 - ANAND VIHAR T - HOWRAH SF Express 13:40 02:55 Irregular Ontime 13H 15M
12312 - KALKA - HOWRAH Kalka Mail 14:30 04:31 Irregular Ontime 14H 10M
12274 - NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Duronto Express 17:53 07:35 Mostly Delayed 13H 42M
13008 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - HOWRAH Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 18:55 14:54 Mostly Delayed 19H 59M
12937 - GANDHIDHAM - HOWRAH Garbha SF Express 20:05 10:09 Mostly Delayed 14H 40M
12495 - BIKANER - KOLKATA Pratap SF Express 20:05 10:09 Mostly Delayed 14H 40M
12941 - BHAVNAGAR - ASANSOL Parasnath SF Express 20:05 10:25 Mostly Delayed 14H 20M
12316 - UDAIPUR - KOLKATA Ananya SF Express 20:05 11:48 Mostly Delayed 15H 43M
12314 - NEW DELHI - KOLKATA SEALDAH Rajdhani Express 21:17 07:09 Irregular Ontime 9H 52M
12302 - NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Rajdhani Exp (via Gaya) 21:37 07:28 Irregular Ontime 9H 51M
12382 - NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Exp (via Gaya) 23:00 13:26 Mostly Delayed 14H 26M
12304 - NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Exp (via Patna) 23:00 13:26 Irregular Ontime 14H 26M
12988 - AJMER - SEALDAH SF Express 23:15 12:03 Mostly Delayed 12H 48M