calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kanpur Central to Ara Trains

Kanpur Central arrow Ara

Planning Kanpur Central to Ara Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kanpur Central and Ara are approximately 509 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kanpur Central to Ara and vice-versa every-day. As many as 20 trains run between Kanpur Central and Ara every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kanpur Central to Ara leaves at 01:25 Hrs from Kanpur Central. The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Ara is ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 509 Kilometers in approximately 6H 22M hours time. Kanpur Central to Ara Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.313. Kanpur Central to Ara Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kanpur Central from Ara by train?

A: Kanpur Central is approximately 509 kilometers (km) far from Ara by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kanpur Central and Ara everyday?

A: As many as 20 trains runs between Kanpur Central and Ara station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kanpur Central and Ara station?

A: The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Ara is ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 509 Kilometers in approximately 6H 22M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kanpur Central to Ara Station?

A: The first train from Kanpur Central to Ara leaves at 01:25 Hrs from Kanpur Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kanpur Central to Ara Station?

A: Kanpur Central to Ara Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.313. Kanpur Central to Ara Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kanpur Central to Ara Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11106 - JHANSI - KOLKATA Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Exp 01:25 09:06 Mostly Delayed 7H 41M
20802 - NEW DELHI - ISLAMPUR SF Express 02:35 10:17 Mostly Delayed 7H 42M
13414 - OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Sultanpur) 05:45 19:20 Irregular Ontime 13H 35M
13484 - OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) 05:45 19:20 Mostly Ontime 13H 35M
15956 - OLD DELHI - DIBRUGARH Brahmaputra Mail Express 05:55 13:47 Irregular Ontime 7H 52M
13240 - KOTA - PATNA Express (Via Sultanpur) 07:15 19:48 Mostly Delayed 12H 33M
13238 - KOTA - PATNA Express (via Faizabad) 07:15 19:48 Mostly Delayed 12H 33M
19669 - UDAIPUR CITY - PATLIPUTRA Humsafar Express 08:35 19:38 Mostly Delayed 11H 30M
12506 - ANAND VIHAR T - KAMAKHYA North East SF Exp 12:55 20:48 Mostly Delayed 7H 53M
12396 - AJMER - RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR Ziyarat SF Exp 13:40 21:47 Mostly Delayed 8H 70M
15484 - OLD DELHI - ALIPUR DUAR Sikkim Mahananda Express 15:20 23:08 Irregular Ontime 7H 48M
22460 - ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR Humsafar Express 17:53 00:15 Mostly Delayed 6H 22M
22466 - ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR SF Express 17:53 00:15 Mostly Delayed 6H 22M
13008 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - HOWRAH Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 18:55 04:50 Mostly Delayed 9H 55M
12947 - AHMEDABAD - PATNA Azimabad SF Express 19:05 03:00 Irregular Ontime 7H 55M
15667 - GANDHIDHAM - KAMAKHYA Express 19:30 09:06 Irregular Ontime 13H 36M
22406 - ANAND VIHAR T - BHAGALPUR Garib Rath Express 22:15 04:40 Irregular Ontime 6H 25M
12436 - ANAND VIHAR T - JAYNAGAR Garib Rath Express 22:15 04:40 Irregular Ontime 6H 25M
12236 - ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR Humsafar Express 22:17 04:40 Irregular Ontime 6H 23M
12304 - NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Exp (via Patna) 23:00 06:24 Irregular Ontime 7H 24M