calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kanpur Central to Aligarh Jn Trains

Kanpur Central arrow Aligarh Jn

Planning Kanpur Central to Aligarh Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kanpur Central and Aligarh Jn are approximately 309 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kanpur Central to Aligarh Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 39 trains run between Kanpur Central and Aligarh Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kanpur Central to Aligarh Jn leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Kanpur Central. The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Aligarh Jn is KANPUR CENTRAL - NEW DELHI SF Summer Special (Start 07 April) which covers a distance of 309 Kilometers in approximately 3H 00M hours time. Kanpur Central to Aligarh Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.158. Kanpur Central to Aligarh Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kanpur Central from Aligarh Jn by train?

A: Kanpur Central is approximately 309 kilometers (km) far from Aligarh Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kanpur Central and Aligarh Jn everyday?

A: As many as 39 trains runs between Kanpur Central and Aligarh Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kanpur Central and Aligarh Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Aligarh Jn is KANPUR CENTRAL - NEW DELHI SF Summer Special (Start 07 April) which covers a distance of 309 Kilometers in approximately 3H 00M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kanpur Central to Aligarh Jn Station?

A: The first train from Kanpur Central to Aligarh Jn leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Kanpur Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kanpur Central to Aligarh Jn Station?

A: Kanpur Central to Aligarh Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.158. Kanpur Central to Aligarh Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kanpur Central to Aligarh Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
04159 - KANPUR CENTRAL - UDHAMPUR Summer Special (Start 01 April) 17:40 21:28 Mostly Delayed 3H 48M
12303 - HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva SF Exp (via Patna) 00:10 03:36 Mostly Delayed 3H 26M
12381 - HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva SF Exp (via Gaya) 00:10 03:36 Mostly Delayed 3H 26M
12417 - PRAYAGRAJ - NEW DELHI SF Express 00:25 04:26 Irregular Ontime 4H 10M
12225 - AZAMGARH - OLD DELHI Kaifiyat SF Express 00:50 04:46 Irregular Ontime 3H 56M
22405 - BHAGALPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Garib Rath Exp 02:52 06:06 Mostly Delayed 3H 14M
12435 - JAYNAGAR - ANAND VIHAR T Garib Rath Express 02:55 06:06 Mostly Delayed 3H 11M
20801 - ISLAMPUR - NEW DELHI SF Express 03:25 09:00 Mostly Delayed 5H 35M
22857 - SANTRAGACHI - ANAND VIHAR T Weekly SF Exp 03:55 09:36 Mostly Delayed 5H 41M
12033 - KANPUR CENT - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Express 06:00 09:05 Mostly Ontime 3H 50M
15705 - KATIHAR - OLD DELHI Humsafar Express 06:15 09:20 Mostly Delayed 3H 50M
12561 - JAYNAGAR - NEW DELHI Swatantrata Senani SF Exp 06:20 10:02 Mostly Delayed 3H 42M
22427 - BALLIA - DELHI ANAND VIHAR Bhrigu SF Express 06:50 10:20 Mostly Delayed 3H 30M
12419 - LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI Gomti SF Express 07:40 12:21 Irregular Ontime 4H 41M
14151 - KANPUR - DELHI ANAND VIHAR T Exp (via Farrukhabad) 07:50 15:58 Mostly Ontime 8H 80M
12815 - PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Nandan Kanan SF Express 10:32 14:15 Mostly Delayed 3H 43M
15483 - ALIPUR DUAR - OLD DELHI Sikkim Mahananda Express 12:25 18:55 Mostly Delayed 6H 30M
18309 - SAMBALPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express 12:35 17:46 Mostly Delayed 5H 11M
12311 - HOWRAH - KALKA Kalka Mail 12:35 17:20 Mostly Delayed 4H 45M
18101 - TATANAGAR - JAMMU TAWI Link Express 12:45 17:46 Mostly Delayed 5H 10M
12505 - KAMAKHYA - ANAND VIHAR T North East SF Exp 12:55 16:46 Mostly Delayed 3H 51M
12487 - JOGBANI - ANAND VIHAR T Seemanchal SF Express 14:25 18:03 Mostly Delayed 3H 38M
12875 - PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Neelachal SF Express 15:25 19:25 Mostly Delayed 4H 00M
04157 - KANPUR CENTRAL - NEW DELHI SF Summer Special (Start 07 April) 16:10 19:10 Mostly Delayed 3H 00M
12003 - LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI Swarn Shatabdi Express 16:53 20:08 Mostly Ontime 3H 15M
14723 - KANPUR CENTRAL - BHIWANI Kalindi Express 17:25 02:17 Mostly Ontime 8H 52M
82459 - KANPUR CENTRAL - UDHAMPUR Summer Suvidha Special (Start 20 May) 17:40 21:28 Mostly Delayed 3H 48M
22431 - PRAYAGRAJ - UDHAMPUR SF Express 18:45 22:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 15M
14217 - PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM - CHANDIGARH Uchahar Express 20:05 01:11 Mostly Delayed 5H 60M
15707 - KATIHAR - AMRITSAR Amrapali Express 20:00 00:15 Irregular Ontime 4H 15M
15025 - MAU - ANAND VIHAR T Express 20:45 00:42 Mostly Delayed 3H 57M
13483 - MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) 21:15 01:53 Mostly Delayed 4H 38M
13413 - MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Exp (via Sultanpur) 21:15 01:53 Irregular Ontime 4H 38M
14163 - PRAYAGRAJ - MEERUT CITY Sangam Express 21:25 02:46 Mostly Delayed 5H 21M
12397 - GAYA - NEW DELHI Mahabodhi SF Express 22:20 01:32 Mostly Delayed 3H 12M
14005 - SITAMARHI - ANAND VIHAR T Lichchavi Express 22:30 02:10 Mostly Delayed 3H 40M
15955 - DIBRUGARH - OLD DELHI Brahmaputra Mail Express 22:45 03:13 Mostly Delayed 4H 28M
12427 - REWA - DELHI ANAND VIHAR SF Express 23:30 03:48 Mostly Delayed 4H 18M
12553 - SAHARSA - NEW DELHI Vaishali SF Express 23:50 04:07 Irregular Ontime 4H 17M