calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kanpur Central to Ahmedabad Jn Trains

Kanpur Central arrow Ahmedabad Jn

15269 - MUZAFFARPUR - AHMEDABAD Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved)

CNB 12:05 arrow ADI 09:00 20H:45M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kanpur Central to Ahmedabad Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kanpur Central and Ahmedabad Jn are approximately 1227 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kanpur Central to Ahmedabad Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Kanpur Central and Ahmedabad Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kanpur Central to Ahmedabad Jn leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Kanpur Central. The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Ahmedabad Jn is VARANASI - OKHA SF Express which covers a distance of 1227 Kilometers in approximately 19H 50M hours time. Kanpur Central to Ahmedabad Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.533. Kanpur Central to Ahmedabad Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kanpur Central from Ahmedabad Jn by train?

A: Kanpur Central is approximately 1227 kilometers (km) far from Ahmedabad Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kanpur Central and Ahmedabad Jn everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Kanpur Central and Ahmedabad Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kanpur Central and Ahmedabad Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Ahmedabad Jn is VARANASI - OKHA SF Express which covers a distance of 1227 Kilometers in approximately 19H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kanpur Central to Ahmedabad Jn Station?

A: The first train from Kanpur Central to Ahmedabad Jn leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Kanpur Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kanpur Central to Ahmedabad Jn Station?

A: Kanpur Central to Ahmedabad Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.533. Kanpur Central to Ahmedabad Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kanpur Central to Ahmedabad Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19402 - LUCKNOW - AHMEDABAD Weekly Express 00:35 02:40 Irregular Ontime 26H 50M
19166 - DARBHANGA - AHMEDABAD Sabarmati Express 01:10 03:25 Irregular Ontime 26H 15M
19168 - VARANASI - AHMEDABAD Sabarmati Express 01:10 03:25 Irregular Ontime 26H 15M
22970 - VARANASI - OKHA SF Express 03:35 22:40 Mostly Delayed 19H 50M
12948 - PATNA - AHMEDABAD Azimabad SF Express 08:25 04:45 Mostly Delayed 20H 20M
12942 - ASANSOL - BHAVNAGAR Parasnath SF Express 08:25 05:20 Mostly Delayed 20H 55M
19410 - GORAKHPUR - AHMEDABAD Express 12:10 12:45 Irregular Ontime 24H 35M
15045 - GORAKHPUR - OKHA Express 12:15 17:45 Mostly Delayed 29H 30M
15269 - MUZAFFARPUR - AHMEDABAD Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved) 12:15 09:00 Mostly Ontime 20H 45M
12938 - HOWRAH - GANDHIDHAM Garbha SF Express 14:15 10:50 Mostly Delayed 20H 35M
15636 - GUWAHATI - OKHA Dwarka Express 19:30 17:45 Mostly Delayed 22H 15M
15668 - KAMAKHYA - GANDHIDHAM Express 19:30 18:10 Mostly Delayed 22H 40M