calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kanpur Central to Agra Cantt Trains

Kanpur Central arrow Agra Cantt

15269 - MUZAFFARPUR - AHMEDABAD Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved)

CNB 12:05 arrow AF 16:05 3H:50M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kanpur Central to Agra Cantt Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kanpur Central and Agra Cantt are approximately 260 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kanpur Central to Agra Cantt and vice-versa every-day. As many as 29 trains run between Kanpur Central and Agra Cantt every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kanpur Central to Agra Cantt leaves at 01:30 Hrs from Kanpur Central. The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Agra Cantt is KOLKATA - UDAIPUR CITY Ananya SF Express which covers a distance of 260 Kilometers in approximately 3H 35M hours time. Kanpur Central to Agra Cantt Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.143. Kanpur Central to Agra Cantt Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kanpur Central from Agra Cantt by train?

A: Kanpur Central is approximately 260 kilometers (km) far from Agra Cantt by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kanpur Central and Agra Cantt everyday?

A: As many as 29 trains runs between Kanpur Central and Agra Cantt station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kanpur Central and Agra Cantt station?

A: The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Agra Cantt is KOLKATA - UDAIPUR CITY Ananya SF Express which covers a distance of 260 Kilometers in approximately 3H 35M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kanpur Central to Agra Cantt Station?

A: The first train from Kanpur Central to Agra Cantt leaves at 01:30 Hrs from Kanpur Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kanpur Central to Agra Cantt Station?

A: Kanpur Central to Agra Cantt Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.143. Kanpur Central to Agra Cantt Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kanpur Central to Agra Cantt Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13239 - PATNA - KOTA Express (Via Sultanpur) 01:30 05:40 Irregular Ontime 4H 10M
13237 - PATNA - KOTA Express (via Faizabad) 01:30 05:40 Mostly Delayed 4H 10M
12403 - PRAYAGRAJ - JAIPUR SF Express 01:35 06:15 Irregular Ontime 4H 40M
14863 - VARANASI - JODHPUR Marudhar Exp (via Sultanpur) 02:00 06:20 Irregular Ontime 4H 20M
14853 - VARANASI - JODHPUR Marudhar Exp (via Faizabad) 02:00 06:20 Mostly Delayed 4H 20M
14865 - VARANASI - JODHPUR Marudhar Exp (via Pratapgarh) 02:00 06:20 Mostly Delayed 4H 20M
22970 - VARANASI - OKHA SF Express 03:35 07:25 Mostly Delayed 3H 50M
19042 - GHAZIPUR CITY - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express 03:35 08:20 Mostly Delayed 4H 45M
12395 - RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR - AJMER Ziyarat SF Express 03:45 07:25 Mostly Delayed 3H 40M
12319 - KOLKATA - AGRA CANTT SF Weekly Express 04:00 12:30 Mostly Delayed 8H 30M
12315 - KOLKATA - UDAIPUR CITY Ananya SF Express 06:50 10:25 Mostly Delayed 3H 35M
13167 - KOLKATA - AGRA CANTT Weekly Express 07:55 16:50 Mostly Delayed 8H 55M
12948 - PATNA - AHMEDABAD Azimabad SF Express 08:25 12:20 Mostly Delayed 3H 55M
12942 - ASANSOL - BHAVNAGAR Parasnath SF Express 08:25 12:20 Mostly Delayed 3H 55M
13007 - HOWRAH - SHRI GANGANAGAR Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 08:40 14:55 Irregular Ontime 6H 15M
15269 - MUZAFFARPUR - AHMEDABAD Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved) 12:15 16:05 Mostly Ontime 3H 50M
15045 - GORAKHPUR - OKHA Express 12:15 17:05 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
19054 - MUZAFFARPUR - SURAT Express 12:15 17:05 Irregular Ontime 4H 50M
15632 - GUWAHATI - BARMER Express 14:13 17:55 Mostly Delayed 3H 42M
12496 - KOLKATA - BIKANER Pratap SF Express 14:15 17:55 Mostly Delayed 3H 40M
12938 - HOWRAH - GANDHIDHAM Garbha SF Express 14:15 17:55 Mostly Delayed 3H 40M
12987 - SEALDAH - AJMER SF Express 14:40 18:35 Mostly Delayed 3H 55M
12307 - HOWRAH - JODHPUR SF Express 15:15 19:45 Mostly Delayed 4H 30M
18631 - RANCHI - AJMER Garib Nawaz Express 15:25 20:20 Mostly Delayed 4H 55M
12179 - LUCKNOW - AGRA FORT SF Intercity Express 17:30 21:55 Irregular Ontime 4H 25M
15636 - GUWAHATI - OKHA Dwarka Express 19:30 00:25 Mostly Delayed 4H 55M
15668 - KAMAKHYA - GANDHIDHAM Express 19:30 00:25 Mostly Delayed 4H 55M
19040 - MUZAFFARPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express 22:35 04:00 Mostly Delayed 5H 25M
19038 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express 22:35 04:00 Mostly Ontime 5H 25M