calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Kanjari Boriyav to Mumbai Central Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kanjari Boriyav and Mumbai Central are approximately 436 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kanjari Boriyav to Mumbai Central and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Kanjari Boriyav and Mumbai Central every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kanjari Boriyav to Mumbai Central leaves at 00:47 Hrs from Kanjari Boriyav. The fastest train from Kanjari Boriyav to Mumbai Central is AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI CENT Gujrat SF Express which covers a distance of 436 Kilometers in approximately 7H 51M hours time. Kanjari Boriyav to Mumbai Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.178. Kanjari Boriyav to Mumbai Central Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kanjari Boriyav from Mumbai Central by train?

A: Kanjari Boriyav is approximately 436 kilometers (km) far from Mumbai Central by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kanjari Boriyav and Mumbai Central everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Kanjari Boriyav and Mumbai Central station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kanjari Boriyav and Mumbai Central station?

A: The fastest train from Kanjari Boriyav to Mumbai Central is AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI CENT Gujrat SF Express which covers a distance of 436 Kilometers in approximately 7H 51M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kanjari Boriyav to Mumbai Central Station?

A: The first train from Kanjari Boriyav to Mumbai Central leaves at 00:47 Hrs from Kanjari Boriyav.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kanjari Boriyav to Mumbai Central Station?

A: Kanjari Boriyav to Mumbai Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.178. Kanjari Boriyav to Mumbai Central Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kanjari Boriyav to Mumbai Central Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
59440 - AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI CENTRAL Passenger 00:47 15:00 Mostly Delayed 14H 13M
19016 - PORBANDAR - MUMBAI CENT Saurashtra Express 07:55 19:15 Mostly Ontime 11H 20M
22954 - AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI CENT Gujrat SF Express 08:04 15:55 Mostly Ontime 7H 51M
59442 - AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI CENTRAL Passenger 14:24 04:35 Mostly Delayed 14H 11M