calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Kamakhyaguri to Aluabari Road Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kamakhyaguri and Aluabari Road are approximately 221 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kamakhyaguri to Aluabari Road and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Kamakhyaguri and Aluabari Road every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kamakhyaguri to Aluabari Road leaves at 03:48 Hrs from Kamakhyaguri. The fastest train from Kamakhyaguri to Aluabari Road is AGARTALA - SEALDAH Kanchanjungha Exp which covers a distance of 221 Kilometers in approximately 4H 44M hours time. Kamakhyaguri to Aluabari Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Kamakhyaguri to Aluabari Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kamakhyaguri from Aluabari Road by train?

A: Kamakhyaguri is approximately 221 kilometers (km) far from Aluabari Road by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kamakhyaguri and Aluabari Road everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Kamakhyaguri and Aluabari Road station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kamakhyaguri and Aluabari Road station?

A: The fastest train from Kamakhyaguri to Aluabari Road is AGARTALA - SEALDAH Kanchanjungha Exp which covers a distance of 221 Kilometers in approximately 4H 44M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kamakhyaguri to Aluabari Road Station?

A: The first train from Kamakhyaguri to Aluabari Road leaves at 03:48 Hrs from Kamakhyaguri.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kamakhyaguri to Aluabari Road Station?

A: Kamakhyaguri to Aluabari Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Kamakhyaguri to Aluabari Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kamakhyaguri to Aluabari Road Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13176 - SILCHAR - SEALDAH Kanchanjunga Express 03:48 08:34 Irregular Ontime 4H 46M
13174 - AGARTALA - SEALDAH Kanchanjungha Exp 03:50 08:34 Irregular Ontime 4H 44M
15960 - DIBRUGARH - HOWRAH Kamrup Express 13:00 17:49 Irregular Ontime 4H 49M