calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Kakinada Town to Ongole Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kakinada Town and Ongole are approximately 351 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kakinada Town to Ongole and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Kakinada Town and Ongole every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kakinada Town to Ongole leaves at 07:10 Hrs from Kakinada Town. The fastest train from Kakinada Town to Ongole is KAKINADA TOWN - TIRUPATI MAIN Special (Start 02 Aug) which covers a distance of 351 Kilometers in approximately 7H 00M hours time. Kakinada Town to Ongole Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.225. Kakinada Town to Ongole Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kakinada Town from Ongole by train?

A: Kakinada Town is approximately 351 kilometers (km) far from Ongole by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kakinada Town and Ongole everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Kakinada Town and Ongole station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kakinada Town and Ongole station?

A: The fastest train from Kakinada Town to Ongole is KAKINADA TOWN - TIRUPATI MAIN Special (Start 02 Aug) which covers a distance of 351 Kilometers in approximately 7H 00M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kakinada Town to Ongole Station?

A: The first train from Kakinada Town to Ongole leaves at 07:10 Hrs from Kakinada Town.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kakinada Town to Ongole Station?

A: Kakinada Town to Ongole Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.225. Kakinada Town to Ongole Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kakinada Town to Ongole Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
57258 - KAKINADA PORT - TIRUPATI MAIN Passenger 07:10 19:09 Mostly Delayed 11H 59M
17644 - KAKINADA PORT - CHENGALPATTU Circar Express 14:43 00:19 Mostly Ontime 9H 36M
17210 - KAKINADA TOWN - BANGALORE CITY Seshadri Express 17:35 00:55 Mostly Ontime 7H 20M
07431 - KAKINADA TOWN - TIRUPATI MAIN Special (Start 02 Aug) 21:00 04:00 Mostly Delayed 7H 00M