calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Kakinada Town to Kaikolur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kakinada Town and Kaikolur are approximately 167 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kakinada Town to Kaikolur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Kakinada Town and Kaikolur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kakinada Town to Kaikolur leaves at 14:43 Hrs from Kakinada Town. The fastest train from Kakinada Town to Kaikolur is KAKINADA TOWN - LINGAMPALLI AC SF Express which covers a distance of 167 Kilometers in approximately 2H 58M hours time. Kakinada Town to Kaikolur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Kakinada Town to Kaikolur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kakinada Town from Kaikolur by train?

A: Kakinada Town is approximately 167 kilometers (km) far from Kaikolur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kakinada Town and Kaikolur everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Kakinada Town and Kaikolur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kakinada Town and Kaikolur station?

A: The fastest train from Kakinada Town to Kaikolur is KAKINADA TOWN - LINGAMPALLI AC SF Express which covers a distance of 167 Kilometers in approximately 2H 58M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kakinada Town to Kaikolur Station?

A: The first train from Kakinada Town to Kaikolur leaves at 14:43 Hrs from Kakinada Town.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kakinada Town to Kaikolur Station?

A: Kakinada Town to Kaikolur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Kakinada Town to Kaikolur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kakinada Town to Kaikolur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17644 - KAKINADA PORT - CHENGALPATTU Circar Express 14:43 18:26 Mostly Ontime 3H 43M
17210 - KAKINADA TOWN - BANGALORE CITY Seshadri Express 17:35 20:59 Mostly Ontime 3H 24M
12775 - KAKINADA TOWN - LINGAMPALLI AC SF Express 20:10 23:08 Mostly Ontime 2H 58M