calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Kadiri to Tirupati Main Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kadiri and Tirupati Main are approximately 203 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kadiri to Tirupati Main and vice-versa every-day. As many as 6 trains run between Kadiri and Tirupati Main every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kadiri to Tirupati Main leaves at 02:20 Hrs from Kadiri. The fastest train from Kadiri to Tirupati Main is AMRAVATI - TIRUPATI MAIN SF Express which covers a distance of 203 Kilometers in approximately 4H 70M hours time. Kadiri to Tirupati Main Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.173. Kadiri to Tirupati Main Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kadiri from Tirupati Main by train?

A: Kadiri is approximately 203 kilometers (km) far from Tirupati Main by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kadiri and Tirupati Main everyday?

A: As many as 6 trains runs between Kadiri and Tirupati Main station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kadiri and Tirupati Main station?

A: The fastest train from Kadiri to Tirupati Main is AMRAVATI - TIRUPATI MAIN SF Express which covers a distance of 203 Kilometers in approximately 4H 70M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kadiri to Tirupati Main Station?

A: The first train from Kadiri to Tirupati Main leaves at 02:20 Hrs from Kadiri.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kadiri to Tirupati Main Station?

A: Kadiri to Tirupati Main Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.173. Kadiri to Tirupati Main Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kadiri to Tirupati Main Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12770 - SECUNDERABAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Seven Hills SF Exp 02:20 06:35 Mostly Delayed 4H 15M
12732 - SECUNDERABAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Padmavati SF Exp (Via Guntakal) 02:20 06:40 Mostly Delayed 4H 20M
12766 - AMRAVATI - TIRUPATI MAIN SF Express 02:35 06:42 Mostly Delayed 4H 70M
57476 - GUNTAKAL - TIRUPATI MAIN Passenger 11:20 17:15 Mostly Delayed 5H 55M
17246 - DHARMAVARAM - MACHILIPATNAM Express 14:05 18:50 Irregular Ontime 4H 45M
57478 - KADIRIDEVARAPALLI - TIRUPATI MAIN Passenger 23:10 06:20 Mostly Delayed 7H 10M