calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kacheguda to Vishakapatnam Trains

Kacheguda arrow Vishakapatnam

Planning Kacheguda to Vishakapatnam Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kacheguda and Vishakapatnam are approximately 685 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kacheguda to Vishakapatnam and vice-versa every-day. As many as 25 trains run between Kacheguda and Vishakapatnam every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kacheguda to Vishakapatnam leaves at 05:40 Hrs from Kacheguda. The fastest train from Kacheguda to Vishakapatnam is SECUNDERABAD - VISAKHAPATNAM AC Duronto Exp which covers a distance of 685 Kilometers in approximately 10H 15M hours time. Kacheguda to Vishakapatnam Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.228. Kacheguda to Vishakapatnam Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kacheguda from Vishakapatnam by train?

A: Kacheguda is approximately 685 kilometers (km) far from Vishakapatnam by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kacheguda and Vishakapatnam everyday?

A: As many as 25 trains runs between Kacheguda and Vishakapatnam station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kacheguda and Vishakapatnam station?

A: The fastest train from Kacheguda to Vishakapatnam is SECUNDERABAD - VISAKHAPATNAM AC Duronto Exp which covers a distance of 685 Kilometers in approximately 10H 15M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kacheguda to Vishakapatnam Station?

A: The first train from Kacheguda to Vishakapatnam leaves at 05:40 Hrs from Kacheguda.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kacheguda to Vishakapatnam Station?

A: Kacheguda to Vishakapatnam Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.228. Kacheguda to Vishakapatnam Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kacheguda to Vishakapatnam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02513 - SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI Special 05:40 18:03 Mostly Delayed 12H 23M
22850 - SECUNDERABAD - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express 05:40 17:30 Mostly Ontime 11H 50M
12774 - SECUNDERABAD - KOLKATA SHALIMAR AC SF Exp 05:40 17:30 Mostly Ontime 11H 50M
18112 - YESVANTPUR - TATA NAGAR Express (via Ballari) 07:20 20:35 Mostly Ontime 13H 15M
12806 - LINGAMPALLI - VISAKHAPATNAM Janmabhoomi SF Exp 07:05 19:40 Mostly Ontime 12H 35M
12513 - SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI SF Express 07:20 19:10 Mostly Ontime 11H 50M
11019 - MUMBAI CSMT - BHUBANESWAR Konark Express 08:00 20:45 Irregular Ontime 12H 45M
18504 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - VISAKHAPATNAM Express 09:20 22:05 Irregular Ontime 12H 45M
18646 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - HOWRAH East Coast Exp 09:50 23:40 Mostly Ontime 13H 50M
07438 - KACHEGUDA - TATANAGAR Special 13:00 01:00 Mostly Ontime 12H 00M
12704 - SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma SF Exp 15:55 03:30 Mostly Ontime 11H 35M
08502 - SECUNDERABAD - VISAKHAPATNAM Special 16:30 04:50 Mostly Ontime 12H 20M
17016 - SECUNDERABAD - BHUBANESWAR Visakha Express 16:50 07:10 Mostly Ontime 14H 20M
12728 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - VISAKHAPATNAM Godavari SF Exp 17:15 05:50 Mostly Ontime 12H 35M
12784 - SECUNDERABAD - VISHAKAPATNAM AC SF Express 17:50 06:50 Mostly Ontime 13H 00M
07148 - KACHEGUDA - SRIKAKULAM ROAD Special 18:45 05:56 Mostly Delayed 11H 11M
07016 - KACHEGUDA - SRIKAKULAM ROAD Special (Start 01 Oct) 18:45 07:35 Mostly Ontime 12H 50M
22204 - SECUNDERABAD - VISAKHAPATNAM AC Duronto Exp 20:15 06:30 Mostly Ontime 10H 15M
12740 - SECUNDERABAD - VISHAKHAPATNAM Garib Rath Exp 20:30 07:40 Mostly Ontime 11H 10M
18520 - MUMBAI LTT - VISAKHAPATNAM Express 21:05 11:15 Irregular Ontime 14H 10M
22881 - PUNE - BHUBANESWAR SF Express 21:35 10:20 Mostly Ontime 12H 45M
08408 - SECUNDERABAD - BHUBANESWAR AC Special 21:30 09:38 Mostly Delayed 12H 80M
20812 - H SAHIB NANDED - VISAKHAPATNAM SF Express 21:50 10:15 Mostly Ontime 12H 25M
20810 - H SAHIB NANDED - SAMBALPUR Nagavali SF Express 21:50 10:10 Mostly Ontime 12H 20M
18562 - KACHEGUDA - VISAKHAPATNAM Express (Starts 27 Jan) 23:50 13:30 Mostly Delayed 13H 40M