calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kacheguda to Thrisur Trains

Kacheguda arrow Thrisur

Planning Kacheguda to Thrisur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kacheguda and Thrisur are approximately 1274 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kacheguda to Thrisur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Kacheguda and Thrisur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kacheguda to Thrisur leaves at 11:15 Hrs from Kacheguda. The fastest train from Kacheguda to Thrisur is AURANGABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special which covers a distance of 1274 Kilometers in approximately 22H 57M hours time. Kacheguda to Thrisur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.525. Kacheguda to Thrisur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kacheguda from Thrisur by train?

A: Kacheguda is approximately 1274 kilometers (km) far from Thrisur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kacheguda and Thrisur everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Kacheguda and Thrisur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kacheguda and Thrisur station?

A: The fastest train from Kacheguda to Thrisur is AURANGABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special which covers a distance of 1274 Kilometers in approximately 22H 57M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kacheguda to Thrisur Station?

A: The first train from Kacheguda to Thrisur leaves at 11:15 Hrs from Kacheguda.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kacheguda to Thrisur Station?

A: Kacheguda to Thrisur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.525. Kacheguda to Thrisur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kacheguda to Thrisur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17230 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - TRIVANDRUM Sabari Express 11:15 11:57 Mostly Ontime 24H 42M
07117 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - ERNAKULAM Special 12:50 15:13 Mostly Ontime 26H 23M
07613 - NIZAMABAD - KOLLAM Special (Starts 6 Dec) 15:50 18:10 Mostly Delayed 26H 20M
07625 - KACHEGUDA - KOLLAM Special (Jan 01 Only) 15:40 18:10 Mostly Delayed 26H 30M
07166 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Special (Start 13 Nov) 15:55 18:10 Mostly Delayed 26H 15M
07109 - HYDERABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Starts 3 Jan) 15:55 18:10 Mostly Delayed 26H 15M
07141 - HYDERABAD - KOLLAM Special (Starts 2 Jan) 16:35 18:10 Mostly Delayed 25H 35M
07143 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Special (Start 12 Dec) 16:35 18:10 Mostly Delayed 25H 35M
07115 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOCHUVELI Special 21:00 21:28 Mostly Ontime 24H 28M
07505 - AURANGABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special 22:30 21:27 Mostly Delayed 22H 57M
07507 - AKOLA - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 14 Only) 22:30 21:27 Mostly Delayed 22H 57M
07509 - ADILABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 28 Only) 22:30 21:27 Mostly Delayed 22H 57M