calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kacheguda to Tadepalligudem Trains

Kacheguda arrow Tadepalligudem

07016 - KACHEGUDA - VISAKHAPATNAM Special

KCG 18:45 arrow TDD 03:30 8H :45M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

07106 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KAKINADA TOWN Special (Start 26 July)

HYB 19:00 arrow TDD 03:22 8H :22M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kacheguda to Tadepalligudem Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kacheguda and Tadepalligudem are approximately 421 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kacheguda to Tadepalligudem and vice-versa every-day. As many as 18 trains run between Kacheguda and Tadepalligudem every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kacheguda to Tadepalligudem leaves at 02:00 Hrs from Kacheguda. The fastest train from Kacheguda to Tadepalligudem is SECUNDERABAD - VISHAKHAPATNAM Garib Rath Exp which covers a distance of 421 Kilometers in approximately 6H 44M hours time. Kacheguda to Tadepalligudem Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Kacheguda to Tadepalligudem Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kacheguda from Tadepalligudem by train?

A: Kacheguda is approximately 421 kilometers (km) far from Tadepalligudem by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kacheguda and Tadepalligudem everyday?

A: As many as 18 trains runs between Kacheguda and Tadepalligudem station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kacheguda and Tadepalligudem station?

A: The fastest train from Kacheguda to Tadepalligudem is SECUNDERABAD - VISHAKHAPATNAM Garib Rath Exp which covers a distance of 421 Kilometers in approximately 6H 44M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kacheguda to Tadepalligudem Station?

A: The first train from Kacheguda to Tadepalligudem leaves at 02:00 Hrs from Kacheguda.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kacheguda to Tadepalligudem Station?

A: Kacheguda to Tadepalligudem Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Kacheguda to Tadepalligudem Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kacheguda to Tadepalligudem Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17222 - MUMBAI LTT - KAKINADA PORT Express 02:00 10:04 Irregular Ontime 8H 40M
12806 - LINGAMPALLI - VISAKHAPATNAM Janmabhoomi SF Exp 07:05 14:49 Mostly Ontime 7H 44M
11019 - MUMBAI CSMT - BHUBANESWAR Konark Express 08:00 15:18 Mostly Ontime 7H 18M
17205 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - KAKINADA PORT Express 09:20 16:44 Irregular Ontime 7H 24M
18646 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - HOWRAH East Coast Exp 09:50 18:10 Mostly Ontime 8H 20M
02784 - SECUNDERABAD - BHUBANESWAR Special (Start 29 May) 12:30 20:33 Mostly Delayed 8H 30M
07438 - KACHEGUDA - TATANAGAR Special 13:00 20:45 Mostly Ontime 7H 45M
12704 - SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma SF Exp 15:55 23:00 Mostly Ontime 7H 50M
08502 - SECUNDERABAD - VISAKHAPATNAM Special 16:30 00:20 Mostly Ontime 7H 50M
12728 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - VISAKHAPATNAM Godavari SF Exp 17:15 00:41 Mostly Ontime 7H 26M
12784 - SECUNDERABAD - VISHAKAPATNAM AC SF Express 17:50 01:19 Mostly Ontime 7H 29M
07016 - KACHEGUDA - VISAKHAPATNAM Special 18:45 03:30 Mostly Ontime 8H 45M
07425 - KACHEGUDA - KAKINADA TOWN Special 18:45 03:30 Mostly Ontime 8H 45M
07106 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KAKINADA TOWN Special (Start 26 July) 19:00 03:22 Mostly Delayed 8H 22M
12740 - SECUNDERABAD - VISHAKHAPATNAM Garib Rath Exp 20:30 03:14 Mostly Ontime 6H 44M
12738 - LINGAMPALLI - KAKINADA PORT Goutami SF Exp 21:15 04:21 Mostly Ontime 7H 60M
08408 - SECUNDERABAD - BHUBANESWAR AC Special (Start 12 April) 21:30 05:15 Mostly Delayed 7H 45M
20812 - H SAHIB NANDED - VISAKHAPATNAM SF Express 21:50 04:53 Mostly Ontime 7H 30M