calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kacheguda to Srikakulam Road Trains

Kacheguda arrow Srikakulam Road

Planning Kacheguda to Srikakulam Road Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kacheguda and Srikakulam Road are approximately 828 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kacheguda to Srikakulam Road and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Kacheguda and Srikakulam Road every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kacheguda to Srikakulam Road leaves at 05:40 Hrs from Kacheguda. The fastest train from Kacheguda to Srikakulam Road is SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma SF Exp which covers a distance of 828 Kilometers in approximately 13H 53M hours time. Kacheguda to Srikakulam Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.258. Kacheguda to Srikakulam Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kacheguda from Srikakulam Road by train?

A: Kacheguda is approximately 828 kilometers (km) far from Srikakulam Road by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kacheguda and Srikakulam Road everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Kacheguda and Srikakulam Road station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kacheguda and Srikakulam Road station?

A: The fastest train from Kacheguda to Srikakulam Road is SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma SF Exp which covers a distance of 828 Kilometers in approximately 13H 53M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kacheguda to Srikakulam Road Station?

A: The first train from Kacheguda to Srikakulam Road leaves at 05:40 Hrs from Kacheguda.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kacheguda to Srikakulam Road Station?

A: Kacheguda to Srikakulam Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.258. Kacheguda to Srikakulam Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kacheguda to Srikakulam Road Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12774 - SECUNDERABAD - KOLKATA SHALIMAR AC SF Exp 05:40 19:50 Mostly Ontime 14H 10M
02513 - SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI Special 05:40 20:25 Mostly Delayed 14H 45M
12513 - SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI SF Express 07:20 21:30 Mostly Ontime 14H 10M
11019 - MUMBAI CSMT - BHUBANESWAR Konark Express 08:00 23:10 Irregular Ontime 15H 10M
18646 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - HOWRAH East Coast Exp 09:50 02:05 Mostly Ontime 16H 15M
07438 - KACHEGUDA - TATANAGAR Special 13:00 03:40 Mostly Ontime 14H 40M
12704 - SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma SF Exp 15:55 05:48 Mostly Ontime 13H 53M
17016 - SECUNDERABAD - BHUBANESWAR Visakha Express 16:50 09:53 Mostly Ontime 17H 30M
07016 - KACHEGUDA - SRIKAKULAM ROAD Special (Start 01 Oct) 18:45 10:15 Mostly Ontime 15H 30M
07148 - KACHEGUDA - SRIKAKULAM ROAD Special 18:45 08:55 Mostly Delayed 14H 10M
08408 - SECUNDERABAD - BHUBANESWAR AC Special 21:30 12:20 Mostly Delayed 14H 50M