calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kacheguda to Sirpur Kagaznagar Trains

Kacheguda arrow Sirpur Kagaznagar

17011 - HYDERABAD - SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR Intercity Exp (UnReserved)

HYB 04:50 arrow SKZR 11:00 6H :10M Good Good
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kacheguda to Sirpur Kagaznagar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kacheguda and Sirpur Kagaznagar are approximately 303 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kacheguda to Sirpur Kagaznagar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 19 trains run between Kacheguda and Sirpur Kagaznagar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kacheguda to Sirpur Kagaznagar leaves at 02:10 Hrs from Kacheguda. The fastest train from Kacheguda to Sirpur Kagaznagar is SECUNDERABAD - DANAPUR SF Express which covers a distance of 303 Kilometers in approximately 4H 40M hours time. Kacheguda to Sirpur Kagaznagar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.125. Kacheguda to Sirpur Kagaznagar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kacheguda from Sirpur Kagaznagar by train?

A: Kacheguda is approximately 303 kilometers (km) far from Sirpur Kagaznagar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kacheguda and Sirpur Kagaznagar everyday?

A: As many as 19 trains runs between Kacheguda and Sirpur Kagaznagar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kacheguda and Sirpur Kagaznagar station?

A: The fastest train from Kacheguda to Sirpur Kagaznagar is SECUNDERABAD - DANAPUR SF Express which covers a distance of 303 Kilometers in approximately 4H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kacheguda to Sirpur Kagaznagar Station?

A: The first train from Kacheguda to Sirpur Kagaznagar leaves at 02:10 Hrs from Kacheguda.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kacheguda to Sirpur Kagaznagar Station?

A: Kacheguda to Sirpur Kagaznagar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.125. Kacheguda to Sirpur Kagaznagar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kacheguda to Sirpur Kagaznagar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12975 - MYSORE - JAIPUR SF Express 02:10 06:24 Irregular Ontime 4H 14M
12193 - YESVANTPUR - JABALPUR SF Express 03:55 08:44 Mostly Ontime 4H 49M
17011 - HYDERABAD - SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR Intercity Exp (UnReserved) 04:50 11:00 Mostly Ontime 6H 10M
12723 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - NEW DELHI Telangana SF Express 06:25 10:59 Mostly Ontime 4H 34M
12590 - SECUNDERABAD - GORAKHPUR SF Express 07:20 12:06 Irregular Ontime 4H 46M
12757 - SECUNDERABAD - SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR SF Exp 08:20 13:30 Irregular Ontime 5H 10M
12791 - SECUNDERABAD - DANAPUR SF Express 09:35 13:39 Mostly Ontime 4H 40M
15024 - YASVANTPUR - GORAKHPUR Express (via Faizabad) 10:40 15:19 Irregular Ontime 4H 39M
22683 - YESVANTPUR - LUCKNOW SF Exp (Via Kacheguda) 10:40 15:19 Irregular Ontime 4H 39M
17233 - SECUNDERABAD - BALHARSHAH Bhagyanagar Exp 15:35 21:31 Mostly Ontime 5H 56M
12707 - TIRUPATI MAIN - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Andhra Pradesh S Kranti Exp 17:15 21:39 Mostly Ontime 4H 24M
17005 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - RAXAUL Weekly Express 21:40 02:29 Mostly Ontime 4H 49M
07009 - SECUNDERABAD - BARAUNI Special 22:15 02:27 Mostly Delayed 4H 12M
17007 - SECUNDERABAD - DARBHANGA Express 22:15 02:29 Mostly Ontime 4H 14M
12771 - SECUNDERABAD - NAGPUR SF Express 22:15 02:29 Irregular Ontime 4H 14M
12721 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Dakshin SF Express 22:30 03:58 Mostly Ontime 5H 28M
04156 - KACHEGUDA - KANPUR CENTRAL SF Special (Start 12 April) 23:20 04:23 Mostly Delayed 5H 30M
15016 - YESVANTPUR - GORAKHPUR Express 23:55 04:24 Mostly Ontime 4H 29M
17037 - SECUNDERABAD - HISAR Express 23:55 04:09 Mostly Delayed 4H 14M