calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kacheguda to Samalkot Jn Trains

Kacheguda arrow Samalkot Jn

Planning Kacheguda to Samalkot Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kacheguda and Samalkot Jn are approximately 512 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kacheguda to Samalkot Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 25 trains run between Kacheguda and Samalkot Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kacheguda to Samalkot Jn leaves at 02:00 Hrs from Kacheguda. The fastest train from Kacheguda to Samalkot Jn is SECUNDERABAD - VISHAKHAPATNAM Garib Rath Exp which covers a distance of 512 Kilometers in approximately 8H 16M hours time. Kacheguda to Samalkot Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.198. Kacheguda to Samalkot Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kacheguda from Samalkot Jn by train?

A: Kacheguda is approximately 512 kilometers (km) far from Samalkot Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kacheguda and Samalkot Jn everyday?

A: As many as 25 trains runs between Kacheguda and Samalkot Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kacheguda and Samalkot Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Kacheguda to Samalkot Jn is SECUNDERABAD - VISHAKHAPATNAM Garib Rath Exp which covers a distance of 512 Kilometers in approximately 8H 16M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kacheguda to Samalkot Jn Station?

A: The first train from Kacheguda to Samalkot Jn leaves at 02:00 Hrs from Kacheguda.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kacheguda to Samalkot Jn Station?

A: Kacheguda to Samalkot Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.198. Kacheguda to Samalkot Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kacheguda to Samalkot Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17222 - MUMBAI LTT - KAKINADA PORT Express 02:00 11:48 Irregular Ontime 9H 48M
12774 - SECUNDERABAD - KOLKATA SHALIMAR AC SF Exp 05:40 14:05 Mostly Ontime 8H 25M
02513 - SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI Special 05:40 14:50 Mostly Delayed 9H 10M
18112 - YESVANTPUR - TATA NAGAR Express (via Ballari) 07:20 16:29 Mostly Ontime 9H 90M
12806 - LINGAMPALLI - VISAKHAPATNAM Janmabhoomi SF Exp 07:05 16:29 Mostly Ontime 9H 24M
11019 - MUMBAI CSMT - BHUBANESWAR Konark Express 08:00 17:09 Irregular Ontime 9H 90M
17205 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - KAKINADA PORT Express 09:20 18:38 Irregular Ontime 9H 18M
18504 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - VISAKHAPATNAM Express 09:20 18:39 Irregular Ontime 9H 19M
18646 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - HOWRAH East Coast Exp 09:50 20:05 Mostly Ontime 10H 15M
17203 - BHAVNAGAR T - KAKINADA PORT Express 10:10 20:28 Irregular Ontime 10H 18M
07438 - KACHEGUDA - TATANAGAR Special 13:00 22:27 Mostly Ontime 9H 27M
12704 - SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma SF Exp 15:55 00:41 Mostly Ontime 8H 46M
08502 - SECUNDERABAD - VISAKHAPATNAM Special 16:30 02:20 Mostly Ontime 9H 50M
17016 - SECUNDERABAD - BHUBANESWAR Visakha Express 16:50 03:49 Mostly Ontime 10H 59M
12728 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - VISAKHAPATNAM Godavari SF Exp 17:15 02:23 Mostly Ontime 9H 80M
12784 - SECUNDERABAD - VISHAKAPATNAM AC SF Express 17:50 02:49 Mostly Ontime 8H 59M
07148 - KACHEGUDA - SRIKAKULAM ROAD Special 18:45 04:13 Mostly Delayed 9H 28M
07016 - KACHEGUDA - SRIKAKULAM ROAD Special (Start 01 Oct) 18:45 05:05 Mostly Ontime 10H 20M
07425 - KACHEGUDA - KAKINADA TOWN Special 18:45 05:05 Mostly Ontime 10H 20M
07001 - SECUNDERABAD - KAKINADA TOWN Special (Aug 14 Only) 19:30 06:00 Mostly Delayed 10H 30M
12740 - SECUNDERABAD - VISHAKHAPATNAM Garib Rath Exp 20:30 04:46 Mostly Ontime 8H 16M
18520 - MUMBAI LTT - VISAKHAPATNAM Express 21:05 08:22 Irregular Ontime 11H 17M
12738 - LINGAMPALLI - KAKINADA PORT Goutami SF Exp 21:15 06:08 Mostly Ontime 8H 53M
08408 - SECUNDERABAD - BHUBANESWAR AC Special 21:30 07:04 Mostly Delayed 9H 34M
18562 - KACHEGUDA - VISAKHAPATNAM Express (Starts 27 Jan) 23:50 10:16 Mostly Delayed 10H 26M