calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kacheguda to Salem Jn Trains

Kacheguda arrow Salem Jn

Planning Kacheguda to Salem Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kacheguda and Salem Jn are approximately 931 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kacheguda to Salem Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 19 trains run between Kacheguda and Salem Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kacheguda to Salem Jn leaves at 06:00 Hrs from Kacheguda. The fastest train from Kacheguda to Salem Jn is AKOLA - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 14 Only) which covers a distance of 931 Kilometers in approximately 16H 55M hours time. Kacheguda to Salem Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.463. Kacheguda to Salem Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kacheguda from Salem Jn by train?

A: Kacheguda is approximately 931 kilometers (km) far from Salem Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kacheguda and Salem Jn everyday?

A: As many as 19 trains runs between Kacheguda and Salem Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kacheguda and Salem Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Kacheguda to Salem Jn is AKOLA - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 14 Only) which covers a distance of 931 Kilometers in approximately 16H 55M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kacheguda to Salem Jn Station?

A: The first train from Kacheguda to Salem Jn leaves at 06:00 Hrs from Kacheguda.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kacheguda to Salem Jn Station?

A: Kacheguda to Salem Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.463. Kacheguda to Salem Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kacheguda to Salem Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17615 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - MADURAI Weekly Express 06:00 22:57 Mostly Ontime 16H 57M
17606 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Exp 06:00 23:17 Mostly Ontime 17H 17M
17230 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - TRIVANDRUM Sabari Express 11:15 05:37 Mostly Ontime 18H 22M
12648 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - COIMBATORE MAIN Kongu SF Express 12:30 06:05 Mostly Ontime 17H 35M
07117 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - ERNAKULAM Special 12:50 08:25 Mostly Ontime 19H 35M
07135 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 20 Only) 14:40 11:40 Mostly Delayed 21H 00M
07133 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Jan 16 Only) 14:40 11:40 Mostly Delayed 21H 00M
07613 - NIZAMABAD - KOLLAM Special (Starts 6 Dec) 15:50 11:40 Mostly Delayed 19H 50M
07625 - KACHEGUDA - KOLLAM Special (Jan 01 Only) 15:40 11:40 Mostly Delayed 20H 00M
07109 - HYDERABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Starts 3 Jan) 15:55 11:40 Mostly Delayed 19H 45M
07166 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Special (Dec 24 Only) 15:55 11:40 Mostly Delayed 19H 45M
16353 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express 16:00 09:35 Mostly Ontime 17H 35M
07143 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Special (Start 12 Dec) 16:35 11:40 Mostly Delayed 19H 50M
07141 - HYDERABAD - KOLLAM Special (Starts 2 Jan) 16:35 11:40 Mostly Delayed 19H 50M
16734 - OKHA - RAMESWARAM Express 17:50 11:25 Irregular Ontime 17H 35M
07115 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOCHUVELI Special 21:00 15:25 Mostly Ontime 18H 25M
07507 - AKOLA - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 14 Only) 22:30 15:25 Mostly Delayed 16H 55M
07505 - AURANGABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special 22:30 15:25 Mostly Delayed 16H 55M
07509 - ADILABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 28 Only) 22:30 15:25 Mostly Delayed 16H 55M