calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kacheguda to Renigunta Jn Trains

Kacheguda arrow Renigunta Jn

07202 - SECUNDERABAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Jan Sadharan SPL (UnReserved)

SC 17:00 arrow RU 05:40 12H :40M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

07115 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOCHUVELI Special

HYB 21:00 arrow RU 09:35 12H :35M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kacheguda to Renigunta Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kacheguda and Renigunta Jn are approximately 734 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kacheguda to Renigunta Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 24 trains run between Kacheguda and Renigunta Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kacheguda to Renigunta Jn leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Kacheguda. The fastest train from Kacheguda to Renigunta Jn is KACHEGUDA - CHITTOOR Venkatadri SF Exp which covers a distance of 734 Kilometers in approximately 10H 43M hours time. Kacheguda to Renigunta Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.225. Kacheguda to Renigunta Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kacheguda from Renigunta Jn by train?

A: Kacheguda is approximately 734 kilometers (km) far from Renigunta Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kacheguda and Renigunta Jn everyday?

A: As many as 24 trains runs between Kacheguda and Renigunta Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kacheguda and Renigunta Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Kacheguda to Renigunta Jn is KACHEGUDA - CHITTOOR Venkatadri SF Exp which covers a distance of 734 Kilometers in approximately 10H 43M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kacheguda to Renigunta Jn Station?

A: The first train from Kacheguda to Renigunta Jn leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Kacheguda.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kacheguda to Renigunta Jn Station?

A: Kacheguda to Renigunta Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.225. Kacheguda to Renigunta Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kacheguda to Renigunta Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
07607 - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - TIRUPATI MAIN Special 00:40 13:35 Mostly Delayed 12H 55M
16004 - NAGARSOL - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly Express 01:35 13:10 Mostly Delayed 11H 35M
17406 - ADILABAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Krishna Express 06:05 20:40 Mostly Ontime 14H 35M
17606 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Exp 06:00 17:10 Mostly Ontime 11H 10M
07060 - SECUNDERABAD - VELLANKANNI Special (Sept 05 Only) 08:30 22:00 Mostly Delayed 13H 30M
17418 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - TIRUPATI MAIN Weekly Express 09:15 22:30 Irregular Ontime 13H 15M
12708 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TIRUPATI MAIN Andhra Pradesh S Kranti Exp 10:00 21:00 Mostly Delayed 11H 00M
17230 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - TRIVANDRUM Sabari Express 11:15 23:30 Mostly Ontime 12H 15M
07418 - NAGARSOL - TIRUPATI MAIN Special 12:05 02:40 Mostly Delayed 14H 35M
07117 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - ERNAKULAM Special 12:50 00:40 Mostly Ontime 11H 50M
07685 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - RAMESWARAM Special (Start 23 Aug) 14:30 03:55 Mostly Delayed 13H 25M
16353 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express 16:00 02:50 Mostly Ontime 10H 50M
17652 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - CHENGALPATTU Express 16:30 03:30 Mostly Ontime 11H 00M
07202 - SECUNDERABAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Jan Sadharan SPL (UnReserved) 17:00 05:40 Mostly Delayed 12H 40M
12794 - NIZAMABAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Rayalaseema SF Exp 17:25 05:48 Mostly Ontime 12H 23M
12766 - AMRAVATI - TIRUPATI MAIN SF Express 17:50 06:42 Mostly Delayed 12H 52M
16734 - OKHA - RAMESWARAM Express 17:50 05:39 Irregular Ontime 11H 49M
12770 - SECUNDERABAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Seven Hills SF Exp 17:55 06:35 Mostly Ontime 12H 40M
12734 - LINGAMPALLI - TIRUPATI MAIN Narayanadri SF Express 18:05 05:30 Mostly Ontime 11H 25M
12764 - SECUNDERABAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Padmavati SF Express 18:30 06:25 Mostly Ontime 11H 55M
12732 - SECUNDERABAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Padmavati SF Exp (Via Guntakal) 20:05 10:35 Mostly Ontime 14H 30M
12797 - KACHEGUDA - CHITTOOR Venkatadri SF Exp 20:05 06:48 Mostly Ontime 10H 43M
07115 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOCHUVELI Special 21:00 09:35 Mostly Ontime 12H 35M
22706 - JAMMU TAWI - TIRUPATI Humsafar Express 23:00 11:25 Mostly Ontime 12H 25M