calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kacheguda to Razampeta Trains

Kacheguda arrow Razampeta

Planning Kacheguda to Razampeta Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kacheguda and Razampeta are approximately 553 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kacheguda to Razampeta and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Kacheguda and Razampeta every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kacheguda to Razampeta leaves at 01:35 Hrs from Kacheguda. The fastest train from Kacheguda to Razampeta is HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express which covers a distance of 553 Kilometers in approximately 8H 58M hours time. Kacheguda to Razampeta Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.315. Kacheguda to Razampeta Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kacheguda from Razampeta by train?

A: Kacheguda is approximately 553 kilometers (km) far from Razampeta by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kacheguda and Razampeta everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Kacheguda and Razampeta station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kacheguda and Razampeta station?

A: The fastest train from Kacheguda to Razampeta is HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express which covers a distance of 553 Kilometers in approximately 8H 58M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kacheguda to Razampeta Station?

A: The first train from Kacheguda to Razampeta leaves at 01:35 Hrs from Kacheguda.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kacheguda to Razampeta Station?

A: Kacheguda to Razampeta Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.315. Kacheguda to Razampeta Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kacheguda to Razampeta Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16004 - NAGARSOL - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly Express 01:35 11:26 Mostly Delayed 9H 51M
17606 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Exp 06:00 15:29 Mostly Ontime 9H 29M
17418 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - TIRUPATI MAIN Weekly Express 09:15 20:58 Irregular Ontime 11H 43M
07613 - NIZAMABAD - KOLLAM Special (Starts 6 Dec) 15:50 03:28 Mostly Delayed 11H 38M
16353 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express 16:00 00:58 Mostly Ontime 8H 58M
17652 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - CHENGALPATTU Express 16:30 01:54 Mostly Ontime 9H 24M
07143 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Special (Start 12 Dec) 16:35 04:03 Mostly Delayed 11H 28M
07141 - HYDERABAD - KOLLAM Special (Starts 2 Jan) 16:35 04:03 Mostly Delayed 11H 28M
12794 - NIZAMABAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Rayalaseema SF Exp 17:25 04:29 Mostly Ontime 11H 40M
12797 - KACHEGUDA - CHITTOOR Venkatadri SF Exp 20:05 05:19 Mostly Ontime 9H 14M
07507 - AKOLA - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 14 Only) 22:30 08:15 Mostly Delayed 9H 45M
07505 - AURANGABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special 22:30 08:15 Mostly Delayed 9H 45M
07509 - ADILABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 28 Only) 22:30 08:15 Mostly Delayed 9H 45M