calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kacheguda to Piduguralla Trains

Kacheguda arrow Piduguralla

57651 - SECUNDERABAD - REPALLE Passenger

SC 10:50 arrow PGRL 15:06 4H :16M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kacheguda to Piduguralla Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kacheguda and Piduguralla are approximately 207 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kacheguda to Piduguralla and vice-versa every-day. As many as 21 trains run between Kacheguda and Piduguralla every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kacheguda to Piduguralla leaves at 07:05 Hrs from Kacheguda. The fastest train from Kacheguda to Piduguralla is SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma SF Exp which covers a distance of 207 Kilometers in approximately 3H 40M hours time. Kacheguda to Piduguralla Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.95. Kacheguda to Piduguralla Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kacheguda from Piduguralla by train?

A: Kacheguda is approximately 207 kilometers (km) far from Piduguralla by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kacheguda and Piduguralla everyday?

A: As many as 21 trains runs between Kacheguda and Piduguralla station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kacheguda and Piduguralla station?

A: The fastest train from Kacheguda to Piduguralla is SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma SF Exp which covers a distance of 207 Kilometers in approximately 3H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kacheguda to Piduguralla Station?

A: The first train from Kacheguda to Piduguralla leaves at 07:05 Hrs from Kacheguda.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kacheguda to Piduguralla Station?

A: Kacheguda to Piduguralla Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.95. Kacheguda to Piduguralla Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kacheguda to Piduguralla Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12806 - LINGAMPALLI - VISAKHAPATNAM Janmabhoomi SF Exp 07:05 10:20 Mostly Ontime 3H 15M
57651 - SECUNDERABAD - REPALLE Passenger 10:50 15:06 Mostly Delayed 4H 16M
17230 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - TRIVANDRUM Sabari Express 11:15 15:20 Mostly Ontime 4H 50M
07418 - NAGARSOL - TIRUPATI MAIN Special 12:05 16:24 Mostly Delayed 4H 19M
07117 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - ERNAKULAM Special 12:50 16:30 Mostly Ontime 3H 40M
07438 - KACHEGUDA - TATANAGAR Special 13:00 16:55 Mostly Ontime 3H 55M
12704 - SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma SF Exp 15:55 18:59 Mostly Ontime 3H 40M
12748 - VIKARABAD - GUNTUR Palnadu SF Express 16:15 19:34 Mostly Ontime 3H 19M
17016 - SECUNDERABAD - BHUBANESWAR Visakha Express 16:50 20:04 Mostly Ontime 3H 14M
12604 - HYDERABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 16:50 20:36 Mostly Ontime 3H 46M
12734 - LINGAMPALLI - TIRUPATI MAIN Narayanadri SF Express 18:05 21:18 Mostly Ontime 3H 13M
07425 - KACHEGUDA - KAKINADA TOWN Special 18:45 23:07 Mostly Ontime 4H 22M
07016 - KACHEGUDA - SRIKAKULAM ROAD Special (Start 01 Oct) 18:45 23:07 Mostly Ontime 4H 22M
07001 - SECUNDERABAD - KAKINADA TOWN Special (Aug 14 Only) 19:30 23:10 Mostly Delayed 3H 40M
06044 - SECUNDERABAD - VILLUPURAM Special (Start 01 Aug) 20:00 00:18 Mostly Delayed 4H 18M
06060 - SECUNDERABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special 20:00 00:18 Mostly Delayed 4H 18M
07115 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOCHUVELI Special 21:00 00:45 Mostly Ontime 3H 45M
17256 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - NARASAPUR Express 21:30 01:09 Mostly Ontime 3H 39M
17625 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - REPALLE Express 22:10 02:00 Mostly Ontime 3H 50M
07610 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI Special (Start 14 Oct) 22:20 02:03 Mostly Delayed 3H 43M
17232 - NAGARSOL - NARASAPUR Express (via Guntur) 23:20 02:55 Mostly Ontime 3H 35M