calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kacheguda to Palasa Trains

Kacheguda arrow Palasa

07149 - SECUNDERABAD - KAMAKHYA Special

SC 08:10 arrow PSA 23:48 15H :38M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kacheguda to Palasa Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kacheguda and Palasa are approximately 901 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kacheguda to Palasa and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Kacheguda and Palasa every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kacheguda to Palasa leaves at 05:40 Hrs from Kacheguda. The fastest train from Kacheguda to Palasa is SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma SF Exp which covers a distance of 901 Kilometers in approximately 14H 58M hours time. Kacheguda to Palasa Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Kacheguda to Palasa Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kacheguda from Palasa by train?

A: Kacheguda is approximately 901 kilometers (km) far from Palasa by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kacheguda and Palasa everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Kacheguda and Palasa station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kacheguda and Palasa station?

A: The fastest train from Kacheguda to Palasa is SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma SF Exp which covers a distance of 901 Kilometers in approximately 14H 58M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kacheguda to Palasa Station?

A: The first train from Kacheguda to Palasa leaves at 05:40 Hrs from Kacheguda.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kacheguda to Palasa Station?

A: Kacheguda to Palasa Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Kacheguda to Palasa Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kacheguda to Palasa Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22850 - SECUNDERABAD - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express 05:40 20:50 Mostly Ontime 15H 10M
02513 - SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI Special (Start 29 Aug) 05:40 21:10 Mostly Delayed 15H 30M
12513 - SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI SF Express 07:20 22:45 Mostly Ontime 15H 25M
11019 - MUMBAI CSMT - BHUBANESWAR Konark Express 08:00 00:18 Mostly Ontime 16H 18M
07149 - SECUNDERABAD - KAMAKHYA Special 08:10 23:48 Mostly Delayed 15H 38M
18646 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - HOWRAH East Coast Exp 09:50 03:18 Mostly Ontime 17H 28M
02784 - SECUNDERABAD - BHUBANESWAR Special (Start 29 May) 12:30 05:00 Mostly Delayed 16H 30M
07438 - KACHEGUDA - TATANAGAR Special 13:00 04:40 Mostly Ontime 15H 40M
12704 - SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma SF Exp 15:55 06:53 Mostly Ontime 14H 58M
17016 - SECUNDERABAD - BHUBANESWAR Visakha Express 16:50 11:13 Mostly Ontime 18H 23M
08408 - SECUNDERABAD - BHUBANESWAR AC Special (Start 12 April) 21:30 13:30 Mostly Delayed 16H 00M