calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kacheguda to Nagarsol Trains

Kacheguda arrow Nagarsol

57561 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA- MANMAD Passenger

KCG 04:50 arrow NSL 20:59 16H :9M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kacheguda to Nagarsol Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kacheguda and Nagarsol are approximately 601 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kacheguda to Nagarsol and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Kacheguda and Nagarsol every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kacheguda to Nagarsol leaves at 04:50 Hrs from Kacheguda. The fastest train from Kacheguda to Nagarsol is VISAKHAPATNAM - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Express which covers a distance of 601 Kilometers in approximately 11H 25M hours time. Kacheguda to Nagarsol Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Kacheguda to Nagarsol Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kacheguda from Nagarsol by train?

A: Kacheguda is approximately 601 kilometers (km) far from Nagarsol by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kacheguda and Nagarsol everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Kacheguda and Nagarsol station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kacheguda and Nagarsol station?

A: The fastest train from Kacheguda to Nagarsol is VISAKHAPATNAM - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Express which covers a distance of 601 Kilometers in approximately 11H 25M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kacheguda to Nagarsol Station?

A: The first train from Kacheguda to Nagarsol leaves at 04:50 Hrs from Kacheguda.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kacheguda to Nagarsol Station?

A: Kacheguda to Nagarsol Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Kacheguda to Nagarsol Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kacheguda to Nagarsol Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
57561 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA- MANMAD Passenger 04:50 20:59 Mostly Delayed 16H 90M
17020 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - JAIPUR Weekly Express 15:10 02:59 Mostly Ontime 11H 49M
17208 - VIJAYAWADA - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Express 16:40 06:40 Irregular Ontime 14H 00M
17206 - KAKINADA PORT - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Express 16:40 06:40 Mostly Delayed 14H 00M
17002 - SECUNDERABD - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Express 16:40 06:40 Mostly Ontime 14H 00M
17064 - SECUNDERABAD - MANMAD Ajanta Express 18:10 05:40 Irregular Ontime 11H 30M
17213 - NARASAPUR - NAGARSOL Exp (via Warangal) 20:20 08:30 Mostly Ontime 12H 10M
07417 - TIRUPATI MAIN - NAGARSOL Special 20:25 11:55 Mostly Delayed 15H 30M
17417 - TIRUPATI MAIN - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Weekly Express 21:40 09:35 Irregular Ontime 11H 55M
17231 - NARASAPUR - NAGARSOL Express (Via Guntur) 21:40 10:00 Mostly Ontime 12H 20M
18503 - VISAKHAPATNAM - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Express 22:00 09:25 Mostly Ontime 11H 25M
16003 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NAGARSOL Weekly Express 23:30 11:55 Mostly Delayed 12H 25M
16733 - RAMESWARAM - OKHA Express 23:43 11:45 Mostly Delayed 12H 20M