calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kacheguda to Nadikode Trains

Kacheguda arrow Nadikode

77674 - KACHEGUDA - NADIKODE DEMU

KCG 09:20 arrow NDKD 14:10 4H :50M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

57651 - SECUNDERABAD - REPALLE Passenger

SC 10:50 arrow NDKD 14:27 3H :37M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kacheguda to Nadikode Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kacheguda and Nadikode are approximately 186 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kacheguda to Nadikode and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Kacheguda and Nadikode every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kacheguda to Nadikode leaves at 02:00 Hrs from Kacheguda. The fastest train from Kacheguda to Nadikode is LINGAMPALLI - TIRUPATI MAIN Narayanadri SF Express which covers a distance of 186 Kilometers in approximately 2H 51M hours time. Kacheguda to Nadikode Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.105. Kacheguda to Nadikode Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kacheguda from Nadikode by train?

A: Kacheguda is approximately 186 kilometers (km) far from Nadikode by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kacheguda and Nadikode everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Kacheguda and Nadikode station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kacheguda and Nadikode station?

A: The fastest train from Kacheguda to Nadikode is LINGAMPALLI - TIRUPATI MAIN Narayanadri SF Express which covers a distance of 186 Kilometers in approximately 2H 51M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kacheguda to Nadikode Station?

A: The first train from Kacheguda to Nadikode leaves at 02:00 Hrs from Kacheguda.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kacheguda to Nadikode Station?

A: Kacheguda to Nadikode Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.105. Kacheguda to Nadikode Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kacheguda to Nadikode Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17222 - MUMBAI LTT - KAKINADA PORT Express 02:00 05:14 Irregular Ontime 3H 14M
12806 - LINGAMPALLI - VISAKHAPATNAM Janmabhoomi SF Exp 07:05 10:00 Mostly Ontime 2H 55M
77674 - KACHEGUDA - NADIKODE DEMU 09:20 14:10 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
17203 - BHAVNAGAR T - KAKINADA PORT Express 10:10 13:20 Irregular Ontime 3H 10M
57651 - SECUNDERABAD - REPALLE Passenger 10:50 14:27 Mostly Delayed 3H 37M
17230 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - TRIVANDRUM Sabari Express 11:15 14:54 Mostly Ontime 3H 39M
07418 - NAGARSOL - TIRUPATI MAIN Special 12:05 15:59 Mostly Delayed 3H 54M
12748 - VIKARABAD - GUNTUR Palnadu SF Express 16:15 19:12 Mostly Ontime 2H 57M
12604 - HYDERABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 16:50 20:15 Mostly Ontime 3H 25M
17016 - SECUNDERABAD - BHUBANESWAR Visakha Express 16:50 19:44 Mostly Ontime 2H 54M
12734 - LINGAMPALLI - TIRUPATI MAIN Narayanadri SF Express 18:05 20:56 Mostly Ontime 2H 51M
17256 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - NARASAPUR Express 21:30 00:46 Mostly Ontime 3H 16M
17625 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - REPALLE Express 22:10 01:30 Mostly Ontime 3H 20M
17232 - NAGARSOL - NARASAPUR Express (via Guntur) 23:20 02:30 Mostly Ontime 3H 10M