calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kacheguda to Kollam Jn Trains

Kacheguda arrow Kollam Jn

Planning Kacheguda to Kollam Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kacheguda and Kollam Jn are approximately 1502 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kacheguda to Kollam Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Kacheguda and Kollam Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kacheguda to Kollam Jn leaves at 11:15 Hrs from Kacheguda. The fastest train from Kacheguda to Kollam Jn is AURANGABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special which covers a distance of 1502 Kilometers in approximately 28H 30M hours time. Kacheguda to Kollam Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.603. Kacheguda to Kollam Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kacheguda from Kollam Jn by train?

A: Kacheguda is approximately 1502 kilometers (km) far from Kollam Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kacheguda and Kollam Jn everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Kacheguda and Kollam Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kacheguda and Kollam Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Kacheguda to Kollam Jn is AURANGABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special which covers a distance of 1502 Kilometers in approximately 28H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kacheguda to Kollam Jn Station?

A: The first train from Kacheguda to Kollam Jn leaves at 11:15 Hrs from Kacheguda.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kacheguda to Kollam Jn Station?

A: Kacheguda to Kollam Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.603. Kacheguda to Kollam Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kacheguda to Kollam Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17230 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - TRIVANDRUM Sabari Express 11:15 16:47 Mostly Ontime 29H 32M
07135 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 20 Only) 14:40 23:55 Mostly Delayed 33H 15M
07133 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Jan 16 Only) 14:40 23:55 Mostly Delayed 33H 15M
07613 - NIZAMABAD - KOLLAM Special (Starts 6 Dec) 15:50 23:55 Mostly Delayed 32H 50M
07625 - KACHEGUDA - KOLLAM Special (Jan 01 Only) 15:40 23:55 Mostly Delayed 32H 15M
07166 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Special (Dec 24 Only) 15:55 23:55 Mostly Delayed 32H 00M
07109 - HYDERABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Starts 3 Jan) 15:55 23:55 Mostly Delayed 32H 00M
07141 - HYDERABAD - KOLLAM Special (Starts 2 Jan) 16:35 23:55 Mostly Delayed 31H 20M
07143 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Special (Start 12 Dec) 16:35 23:55 Mostly Delayed 31H 20M
07115 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOCHUVELI Special 21:00 01:46 Mostly Ontime 28H 46M
07505 - AURANGABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special 22:30 03:00 Mostly Delayed 28H 30M
07507 - AKOLA - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 14 Only) 22:30 03:00 Mostly Delayed 28H 30M
07509 - ADILABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 28 Only) 22:30 03:00 Mostly Delayed 28H 30M