calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kacheguda to Koduru Trains

Kacheguda arrow Koduru

Planning Kacheguda to Koduru Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kacheguda and Koduru are approximately 681 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kacheguda to Koduru and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Kacheguda and Koduru every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kacheguda to Koduru leaves at 09:15 Hrs from Kacheguda. The fastest train from Kacheguda to Koduru is HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express which covers a distance of 681 Kilometers in approximately 9H 39M hours time. Kacheguda to Koduru Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.343. Kacheguda to Koduru Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kacheguda from Koduru by train?

A: Kacheguda is approximately 681 kilometers (km) far from Koduru by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kacheguda and Koduru everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Kacheguda and Koduru station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kacheguda and Koduru station?

A: The fastest train from Kacheguda to Koduru is HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express which covers a distance of 681 Kilometers in approximately 9H 39M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kacheguda to Koduru Station?

A: The first train from Kacheguda to Koduru leaves at 09:15 Hrs from Kacheguda.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kacheguda to Koduru Station?

A: Kacheguda to Koduru Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.343. Kacheguda to Koduru Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kacheguda to Koduru Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17418 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - TIRUPATI MAIN Weekly Express 09:15 21:28 Irregular Ontime 12H 13M
07613 - NIZAMABAD - KOLLAM Special (Starts 6 Dec) 15:50 04:10 Mostly Delayed 12H 20M
16353 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express 16:00 01:39 Mostly Ontime 9H 39M
17652 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - CHENGALPATTU Express 16:30 02:24 Mostly Ontime 9H 54M
07143 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Special (Start 12 Dec) 16:35 04:53 Mostly Delayed 12H 18M
07141 - HYDERABAD - KOLLAM Special (Starts 2 Jan) 16:35 04:53 Mostly Delayed 12H 18M
12794 - NIZAMABAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Rayalaseema SF Exp 17:25 05:09 Mostly Ontime 11H 44M
12797 - KACHEGUDA - CHITTOOR Venkatadri SF Exp 20:05 06:09 Mostly Ontime 10H 40M
07507 - AKOLA - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 14 Only) 22:30 08:47 Mostly Delayed 10H 17M
07505 - AURANGABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special 22:30 08:47 Mostly Delayed 10H 17M
07509 - ADILABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 28 Only) 22:30 08:47 Mostly Delayed 10H 17M