calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kacheguda to Katpadi Jn Trains

Kacheguda arrow Katpadi Jn

07115 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOCHUVELI Special

HYB 21:00 arrow KPD 12:33 15H :33M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kacheguda to Katpadi Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kacheguda and Katpadi Jn are approximately 726 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kacheguda to Katpadi Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Kacheguda and Katpadi Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kacheguda to Katpadi Jn leaves at 06:00 Hrs from Kacheguda. The fastest train from Kacheguda to Katpadi Jn is HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express which covers a distance of 726 Kilometers in approximately 13H 30M hours time. Kacheguda to Katpadi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Kacheguda to Katpadi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kacheguda from Katpadi Jn by train?

A: Kacheguda is approximately 726 kilometers (km) far from Katpadi Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kacheguda and Katpadi Jn everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Kacheguda and Katpadi Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kacheguda and Katpadi Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Kacheguda to Katpadi Jn is HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express which covers a distance of 726 Kilometers in approximately 13H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kacheguda to Katpadi Jn Station?

A: The first train from Kacheguda to Katpadi Jn leaves at 06:00 Hrs from Kacheguda.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kacheguda to Katpadi Jn Station?

A: Kacheguda to Katpadi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Kacheguda to Katpadi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kacheguda to Katpadi Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17615 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - MADURAI Weekly Express 06:00 19:50 Mostly Ontime 13H 50M
17606 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Exp 06:00 19:45 Mostly Ontime 13H 45M
07060 - SECUNDERABAD - VELLANKANNI Special (Sept 05 Only) 08:30 00:08 Mostly Delayed 15H 38M
17230 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - TRIVANDRUM Sabari Express 11:15 02:30 Mostly Ontime 15H 15M
07117 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - ERNAKULAM Special 12:50 05:00 Mostly Ontime 16H 10M
07685 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - RAMESWARAM Special (Start 23 Aug) 14:30 06:20 Mostly Delayed 15H 50M
16353 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express 16:00 05:30 Mostly Ontime 13H 30M
16734 - OKHA - RAMESWARAM Express 17:50 08:18 Irregular Ontime 14H 28M
07115 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOCHUVELI Special 21:00 12:33 Mostly Ontime 15H 33M