calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kacheguda to Katpadi Jn Trains

Kacheguda arrow Katpadi Jn

Planning Kacheguda to Katpadi Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kacheguda and Katpadi Jn are approximately 726 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kacheguda to Katpadi Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 20 trains run between Kacheguda and Katpadi Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kacheguda to Katpadi Jn leaves at 06:00 Hrs from Kacheguda. The fastest train from Kacheguda to Katpadi Jn is HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express which covers a distance of 726 Kilometers in approximately 13H 30M hours time. Kacheguda to Katpadi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.393. Kacheguda to Katpadi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kacheguda from Katpadi Jn by train?

A: Kacheguda is approximately 726 kilometers (km) far from Katpadi Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kacheguda and Katpadi Jn everyday?

A: As many as 20 trains runs between Kacheguda and Katpadi Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kacheguda and Katpadi Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Kacheguda to Katpadi Jn is HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express which covers a distance of 726 Kilometers in approximately 13H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kacheguda to Katpadi Jn Station?

A: The first train from Kacheguda to Katpadi Jn leaves at 06:00 Hrs from Kacheguda.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kacheguda to Katpadi Jn Station?

A: Kacheguda to Katpadi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.393. Kacheguda to Katpadi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kacheguda to Katpadi Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17615 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - MADURAI Weekly Express 06:00 19:50 Mostly Ontime 13H 50M
17606 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Exp 06:00 19:45 Mostly Ontime 13H 45M
17230 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - TRIVANDRUM Sabari Express 11:15 02:30 Mostly Ontime 15H 15M
07117 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - ERNAKULAM Special 12:50 05:00 Mostly Ontime 16H 10M
07685 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - RAMESWARAM Special 14:30 06:20 Mostly Delayed 15H 50M
07133 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Jan 16 Only) 14:40 08:30 Mostly Delayed 17H 50M
07135 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 20 Only) 14:40 08:30 Mostly Delayed 17H 50M
07613 - NIZAMABAD - KOLLAM Special (Starts 6 Dec) 15:50 08:30 Mostly Delayed 16H 40M
07625 - KACHEGUDA - KOLLAM Special (Jan 01 Only) 15:40 08:30 Mostly Delayed 16H 50M
07166 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Special (Dec 24 Only) 15:55 08:30 Mostly Delayed 16H 35M
07109 - HYDERABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Starts 3 Jan) 15:55 08:30 Mostly Delayed 16H 35M
16353 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express 16:00 05:30 Mostly Ontime 13H 30M
07141 - HYDERABAD - KOLLAM Special (Starts 2 Jan) 16:35 08:30 Mostly Delayed 15H 55M
07143 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Special (Start 12 Dec) 16:35 08:30 Mostly Delayed 15H 55M
16734 - OKHA - RAMESWARAM Express 17:50 08:13 Irregular Ontime 14H 23M
07115 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOCHUVELI Special 21:00 12:33 Mostly Ontime 15H 33M
07505 - AURANGABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special 22:30 12:05 Mostly Delayed 13H 35M
07507 - AKOLA - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 14 Only) 22:30 12:20 Mostly Delayed 13H 50M
07509 - ADILABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 28 Only) 22:30 12:05 Mostly Delayed 13H 35M
07610 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI Special (Start 14 Oct) 22:20 12:05 Mostly Delayed 13H 45M