calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kacheguda to Kakinada Town Trains

Kacheguda arrow Kakinada Town

07106 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KAKINADA TOWN Special (Start 26 July)

HYB 19:00 arrow CCT 05:15 10H :15M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kacheguda to Kakinada Town Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kacheguda and Kakinada Town are approximately 525 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kacheguda to Kakinada Town and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Kacheguda and Kakinada Town every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kacheguda to Kakinada Town leaves at 02:00 Hrs from Kacheguda. The fastest train from Kacheguda to Kakinada Town is LINGAMPALLI - KAKINADA PORT Goutami SF Exp which covers a distance of 525 Kilometers in approximately 9H 35M hours time. Kacheguda to Kakinada Town Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Kacheguda to Kakinada Town Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kacheguda from Kakinada Town by train?

A: Kacheguda is approximately 525 kilometers (km) far from Kakinada Town by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kacheguda and Kakinada Town everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Kacheguda and Kakinada Town station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kacheguda and Kakinada Town station?

A: The fastest train from Kacheguda to Kakinada Town is LINGAMPALLI - KAKINADA PORT Goutami SF Exp which covers a distance of 525 Kilometers in approximately 9H 35M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kacheguda to Kakinada Town Station?

A: The first train from Kacheguda to Kakinada Town leaves at 02:00 Hrs from Kacheguda.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kacheguda to Kakinada Town Station?

A: Kacheguda to Kakinada Town Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Kacheguda to Kakinada Town Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kacheguda to Kakinada Town Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17222 - MUMBAI LTT - KAKINADA PORT Express 02:00 12:42 Irregular Ontime 10H 42M
17205 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - KAKINADA PORT Express 09:20 19:20 Irregular Ontime 10H 00M
17203 - BHAVNAGAR T - KAKINADA PORT Express 10:10 21:00 Irregular Ontime 10H 50M
07425 - KACHEGUDA - KAKINADA TOWN Special 18:45 05:45 Mostly Ontime 11H 00M
07106 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KAKINADA TOWN Special (Start 26 July) 19:00 05:15 Mostly Delayed 10H 15M
07001 - SECUNDERABAD - KAKINADA TOWN Special (Aug 14 Only) 19:30 06:45 Mostly Delayed 11H 15M
12776 - LINGAMPALLI - KAKINADA TOWN AC SF Exp 20:45 07:15 Mostly Ontime 10H 30M
12738 - LINGAMPALLI - KAKINADA PORT Goutami SF Exp 21:15 06:50 Mostly Ontime 9H 35M
07053 - SECUNDERABAD - KAKINADA TOWN Special (Aug 17 Only) 21:40 08:35 Mostly Delayed 10H 55M