calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kacheguda to Jalna Trains

Kacheguda arrow Jalna

57561 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA- MANMAD Passenger

KCG 04:50 arrow J 17:25 12H :35M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

57549 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - AURANGABAD Passenger

HYB 21:35 arrow J 11:40 14H :5M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kacheguda to Jalna Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kacheguda and Jalna are approximately 450 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kacheguda to Jalna and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Kacheguda and Jalna every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kacheguda to Jalna leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Kacheguda. The fastest train from Kacheguda to Jalna is RAMESWARAM - OKHA Express which covers a distance of 450 Kilometers in approximately 8H 80M hours time. Kacheguda to Jalna Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.260. Kacheguda to Jalna Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kacheguda from Jalna by train?

A: Kacheguda is approximately 450 kilometers (km) far from Jalna by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kacheguda and Jalna everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Kacheguda and Jalna station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kacheguda and Jalna station?

A: The fastest train from Kacheguda to Jalna is RAMESWARAM - OKHA Express which covers a distance of 450 Kilometers in approximately 8H 80M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kacheguda to Jalna Station?

A: The first train from Kacheguda to Jalna leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Kacheguda.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kacheguda to Jalna Station?

A: Kacheguda to Jalna Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.260. Kacheguda to Jalna Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kacheguda to Jalna Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
57561 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA- MANMAD Passenger 04:50 17:25 Mostly Delayed 12H 35M
17058 - SECUNDERABAD - MUMBAI CSMT Devagiri Express 13:25 22:05 Mostly Ontime 8H 40M
17020 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - JAIPUR Weekly Express 15:10 00:18 Mostly Ontime 9H 80M
17206 - KAKINADA PORT - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Express 16:40 03:25 Mostly Delayed 10H 45M
17208 - VIJAYAWADA - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Express 16:40 03:25 Irregular Ontime 10H 45M
17002 - SECUNDERABD - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Express 16:40 03:25 Irregular Ontime 10H 45M
17064 - SECUNDERABAD - MANMAD Ajanta Express 18:10 02:35 Mostly Ontime 8H 25M
17213 - NARASAPUR - NAGARSOL Exp (via Warangal) 20:20 04:58 Irregular Ontime 8H 38M
07417 - TIRUPATI MAIN - NAGARSOL Special 20:25 07:40 Mostly Delayed 11H 15M
17231 - NARASAPUR - NAGARSOL Express (Via Guntur) 21:40 06:28 Irregular Ontime 8H 48M
17417 - TIRUPATI MAIN - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Weekly Express 21:40 06:28 Irregular Ontime 8H 48M
18503 - VISAKHAPATNAM - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Express 22:00 06:28 Mostly Ontime 8H 28M
57549 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - AURANGABAD Passenger 21:35 11:40 Mostly Delayed 14H 50M
16003 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NAGARSOL Weekly Express 23:30 08:13 Mostly Delayed 8H 43M
16733 - RAMESWARAM - OKHA Express 00:05 08:13 Mostly Delayed 8H 80M