calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kacheguda to Huzur Sahib Nanded Trains

Kacheguda arrow Huzur Sahib Nanded

57561 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA- MANMAD Passenger

KCG 04:50 arrow NED 12:33 7H :43M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

57563 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - PARBHANI Passenger

HYB 22:35 arrow NED 06:38 8H :3M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kacheguda to Huzur Sahib Nanded Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kacheguda and Huzur Sahib Nanded are approximately 277 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kacheguda to Huzur Sahib Nanded and vice-versa every-day. As many as 21 trains run between Kacheguda and Huzur Sahib Nanded every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kacheguda to Huzur Sahib Nanded leaves at 04:00 Hrs from Kacheguda. The fastest train from Kacheguda to Huzur Sahib Nanded is TIRUPATI MAIN - AMRAVATI SF Express which covers a distance of 277 Kilometers in approximately 4H 38M hours time. Kacheguda to Huzur Sahib Nanded Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Kacheguda to Huzur Sahib Nanded Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kacheguda from Huzur Sahib Nanded by train?

A: Kacheguda is approximately 277 kilometers (km) far from Huzur Sahib Nanded by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kacheguda and Huzur Sahib Nanded everyday?

A: As many as 21 trains runs between Kacheguda and Huzur Sahib Nanded station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kacheguda and Huzur Sahib Nanded station?

A: The fastest train from Kacheguda to Huzur Sahib Nanded is TIRUPATI MAIN - AMRAVATI SF Express which covers a distance of 277 Kilometers in approximately 4H 38M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kacheguda to Huzur Sahib Nanded Station?

A: The first train from Kacheguda to Huzur Sahib Nanded leaves at 04:00 Hrs from Kacheguda.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kacheguda to Huzur Sahib Nanded Station?

A: Kacheguda to Huzur Sahib Nanded Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Kacheguda to Huzur Sahib Nanded Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kacheguda to Huzur Sahib Nanded Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12765 - TIRUPATI MAIN - AMRAVATI SF Express 04:00 08:38 Irregular Ontime 4H 38M
07608 - TIRUPATI MAIN - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Special 04:55 11:30 Mostly Delayed 6H 35M
57561 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA- MANMAD Passenger 04:50 12:33 Mostly Delayed 7H 43M
17639 - KACHEGUDA - AKOLA Intercity Express 07:10 13:23 Mostly Ontime 6H 13M
17641 - KACHEGUDA - NARKHER Intercity Express 07:10 13:20 Mostly Ontime 6H 10M
20811 - VISAKHAPATNAM - H SAHIB NANDED SF Express 09:20 14:20 Mostly Ontime 5H 00M
20809 - SAMBALPUR - H SAHIB NANDED Nagavali SF Express 09:20 14:20 Irregular Ontime 5H 00M
17058 - SECUNDERABAD - MUMBAI CSMT Devagiri Express 13:25 18:48 Mostly Ontime 5H 23M
17020 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - JAIPUR Weekly Express 15:10 21:18 Mostly Ontime 6H 80M
02731 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - JAIPUR Special 16:20 23:00 Mostly Ontime 6H 40M
17064 - SECUNDERABAD - MANMAD Ajanta Express 18:10 23:35 Irregular Ontime 5H 25M
17213 - NARASAPUR - NAGARSOL Exp (via Warangal) 20:20 01:38 Mostly Ontime 5H 18M
12720 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - JAIPUR SF Express 20:35 01:18 Mostly Ontime 4H 43M
17231 - NARASAPUR - NAGARSOL Express (Via Guntur) 21:40 03:38 Mostly Ontime 5H 58M
17417 - TIRUPATI MAIN - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Weekly Express 21:40 03:38 Irregular Ontime 5H 58M
18503 - VISAKHAPATNAM - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Express 22:00 03:35 Mostly Ontime 5H 35M
19714 - SECUNDERABAD - JAIPUR Express 22:00 03:13 Mostly Ontime 5H 13M
57563 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - PARBHANI Passenger 22:35 06:38 Mostly Delayed 8H 30M
16003 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NAGARSOL Weekly Express 23:30 05:03 Mostly Delayed 5H 33M
16733 - RAMESWARAM - OKHA Express 23:43 05:10 Mostly Delayed 5H 27M
19302 - YASVANTPUR - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Weekly Express 23:50 06:10 Mostly Delayed 6H 20M