calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kacheguda to Guntakal Jn Trains

Kacheguda arrow Guntakal Jn

57425 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - GUNTAKAL Passenger

KCG 09:40 arrow GTL 19:20 9H :40M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kacheguda to Guntakal Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kacheguda and Guntakal Jn are approximately 412 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kacheguda to Guntakal Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Kacheguda and Guntakal Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kacheguda to Guntakal Jn leaves at 09:15 Hrs from Kacheguda. The fastest train from Kacheguda to Guntakal Jn is DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - YESVANTPUR AC Duronto Exp which covers a distance of 412 Kilometers in approximately 5H 28M hours time. Kacheguda to Guntakal Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.225. Kacheguda to Guntakal Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kacheguda from Guntakal Jn by train?

A: Kacheguda is approximately 412 kilometers (km) far from Guntakal Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kacheguda and Guntakal Jn everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Kacheguda and Guntakal Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kacheguda and Guntakal Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Kacheguda to Guntakal Jn is DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - YESVANTPUR AC Duronto Exp which covers a distance of 412 Kilometers in approximately 5H 28M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kacheguda to Guntakal Jn Station?

A: The first train from Kacheguda to Guntakal Jn leaves at 09:15 Hrs from Kacheguda.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kacheguda to Guntakal Jn Station?

A: Kacheguda to Guntakal Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.225. Kacheguda to Guntakal Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kacheguda to Guntakal Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17418 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - TIRUPATI MAIN Weekly Express 09:15 16:43 Irregular Ontime 7H 28M
57425 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - GUNTAKAL Passenger 09:40 19:20 Mostly Delayed 9H 40M
17021 - HYDERABAD - VASCO DA GAMA Weekly Express 10:22 17:20 Mostly Ontime 6H 58M
12591 - GORAKHPUR - YESVANTPUR SF Express 15:20 22:15 Mostly Delayed 6H 55M
15015 - GORAKHPUR - YESVANTPUR Express 15:20 22:30 Mostly Delayed 7H 10M
12794 - NIZAMABAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Rayalaseema SF Exp 17:25 00:25 Mostly Ontime 7H 00M
22692 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BANGALORE CITY Rajdhani Express 18:40 00:45 Mostly Ontime 6H 50M
12732 - SECUNDERABAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Padmavati SF Exp (Via Guntakal) 20:05 02:35 Mostly Ontime 6H 30M
12735 - SECUNDERABAD - YESVANTPUR Garib Rath Exp 20:30 02:55 Mostly Ontime 6H 25M
17603 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - YESVANTPUR Prashanti Nilayam Exp 21:05 03:30 Mostly Ontime 6H 25M
12214 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - YESVANTPUR AC Duronto Exp 21:30 02:58 Irregular Ontime 5H 28M
18111 - TATANAGAR - YESVANTPUR Weekly Exp (via Ballari) 22:20 06:00 Irregular Ontime 7H 40M
22706 - JAMMU TAWI - TIRUPATI Humsafar Express 23:00 05:38 Mostly Ontime 6H 38M
11303 - MANUGURU - KOLHAPUR CSMT Express 23:10 07:10 Mostly Ontime 8H 00M
12976 - JAIPUR - MYSORE SF Express 23:50 06:10 Irregular Ontime 6H 20M