calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kacheguda to Gooty Jn Trains

Kacheguda arrow Gooty Jn

Planning Kacheguda to Gooty Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kacheguda and Gooty Jn are approximately 346 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kacheguda to Gooty Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Kacheguda and Gooty Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kacheguda to Gooty Jn leaves at 01:35 Hrs from Kacheguda. The fastest train from Kacheguda to Gooty Jn is HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express which covers a distance of 346 Kilometers in approximately 5H 28M hours time. Kacheguda to Gooty Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Kacheguda to Gooty Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kacheguda from Gooty Jn by train?

A: Kacheguda is approximately 346 kilometers (km) far from Gooty Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kacheguda and Gooty Jn everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Kacheguda and Gooty Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kacheguda and Gooty Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Kacheguda to Gooty Jn is HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express which covers a distance of 346 Kilometers in approximately 5H 28M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kacheguda to Gooty Jn Station?

A: The first train from Kacheguda to Gooty Jn leaves at 01:35 Hrs from Kacheguda.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kacheguda to Gooty Jn Station?

A: Kacheguda to Gooty Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Kacheguda to Gooty Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kacheguda to Gooty Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22684 - LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SF Exp (Via Kacheguda) 01:35 08:08 Mostly Delayed 6H 33M
16004 - NAGARSOL - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly Express 01:35 08:08 Mostly Delayed 6H 33M
17606 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Exp 06:00 12:13 Mostly Ontime 6H 13M
17418 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - TIRUPATI MAIN Weekly Express 09:15 17:23 Irregular Ontime 8H 80M
16570 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - YESVANTPUR Express 14:00 20:13 Mostly Ontime 6H 13M
16353 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express 16:00 21:28 Mostly Ontime 5H 28M
17652 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - CHENGALPATTU Express 16:30 22:25 Mostly Ontime 5H 55M
12794 - NIZAMABAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Rayalaseema SF Exp 17:25 00:59 Mostly Ontime 7H 34M
12770 - SECUNDERABAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Seven Hills SF Exp 17:55 23:29 Mostly Ontime 5H 34M
12785 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - MYSORE SF Express 19:05 00:44 Mostly Ontime 5H 39M
12732 - SECUNDERABAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Padmavati SF Exp (Via Guntakal) 20:05 03:03 Mostly Ontime 6H 58M
12797 - KACHEGUDA - CHITTOOR Venkatadri SF Exp 20:05 02:03 Mostly Ontime 5H 58M
17603 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - YESVANTPUR Prashanti Nilayam Exp 21:05 04:08 Mostly Ontime 7H 30M
19301 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - YASVANTPUR Weekly Express 22:20 05:03 Mostly Delayed 6H 43M