calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kacheguda to Eluru Trains

Kacheguda arrow Eluru

07149 - SECUNDERABAD - KAMAKHYA Special

SC 08:10 arrow EE 15:10 7H :0M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

07016 - KACHEGUDA - VISAKHAPATNAM Special

KCG 18:45 arrow EE 03:00 8H :15M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

07106 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KAKINADA TOWN Special (Start 26 July)

HYB 19:00 arrow EE 02:40 7H :40M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kacheguda to Eluru Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kacheguda and Eluru are approximately 373 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kacheguda to Eluru and vice-versa every-day. As many as 24 trains run between Kacheguda and Eluru every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kacheguda to Eluru leaves at 02:00 Hrs from Kacheguda. The fastest train from Kacheguda to Eluru is SECUNDERABAD - VISHAKHAPATNAM Garib Rath Exp which covers a distance of 373 Kilometers in approximately 6H 11M hours time. Kacheguda to Eluru Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Kacheguda to Eluru Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kacheguda from Eluru by train?

A: Kacheguda is approximately 373 kilometers (km) far from Eluru by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kacheguda and Eluru everyday?

A: As many as 24 trains runs between Kacheguda and Eluru station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kacheguda and Eluru station?

A: The fastest train from Kacheguda to Eluru is SECUNDERABAD - VISHAKHAPATNAM Garib Rath Exp which covers a distance of 373 Kilometers in approximately 6H 11M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kacheguda to Eluru Station?

A: The first train from Kacheguda to Eluru leaves at 02:00 Hrs from Kacheguda.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kacheguda to Eluru Station?

A: Kacheguda to Eluru Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Kacheguda to Eluru Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kacheguda to Eluru Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17222 - MUMBAI LTT - KAKINADA PORT Express 02:00 09:34 Irregular Ontime 7H 34M
22850 - SECUNDERABAD - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express 05:40 12:04 Mostly Ontime 6H 24M
18112 - YESVANTPUR - TATA NAGAR Express (via Ballari) 07:20 14:19 Mostly Ontime 6H 59M
12806 - LINGAMPALLI - VISAKHAPATNAM Janmabhoomi SF Exp 07:05 14:14 Mostly Ontime 7H 90M
11019 - MUMBAI CSMT - BHUBANESWAR Konark Express 08:00 14:48 Mostly Ontime 6H 48M
07149 - SECUNDERABAD - KAMAKHYA Special 08:10 15:10 Mostly Delayed 7H 00M
17205 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - KAKINADA PORT Express 09:20 16:14 Irregular Ontime 6H 54M
18504 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - VISAKHAPATNAM Express 09:20 16:13 Irregular Ontime 6H 53M
18646 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - HOWRAH East Coast Exp 09:50 17:33 Mostly Ontime 7H 43M
02784 - SECUNDERABAD - BHUBANESWAR Special (Start 29 May) 12:30 20:03 Mostly Delayed 7H 33M
07438 - KACHEGUDA - TATANAGAR Special 13:00 20:22 Mostly Ontime 7H 22M
12704 - SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma SF Exp 15:55 22:26 Mostly Ontime 6H 31M
08502 - SECUNDERABAD - VISAKHAPATNAM Special 16:30 23:45 Mostly Ontime 7H 15M
12728 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - VISAKHAPATNAM Godavari SF Exp 17:15 00:01 Mostly Ontime 6H 46M
12784 - SECUNDERABAD - VISHAKAPATNAM AC SF Express 17:50 00:49 Mostly Ontime 6H 59M
07425 - KACHEGUDA - KAKINADA TOWN Special 18:45 03:00 Mostly Ontime 8H 15M
07148 - KACHEGUDA - VISAKHAPATNAM Special 18:45 02:16 Mostly Delayed 7H 31M
07016 - KACHEGUDA - VISAKHAPATNAM Special 18:45 03:00 Mostly Ontime 8H 15M
07106 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KAKINADA TOWN Special (Start 26 July) 19:00 02:40 Mostly Delayed 7H 40M
12740 - SECUNDERABAD - VISHAKHAPATNAM Garib Rath Exp 20:30 02:41 Mostly Ontime 6H 11M
12738 - LINGAMPALLI - KAKINADA PORT Goutami SF Exp 21:15 03:49 Mostly Ontime 6H 34M
08408 - SECUNDERABAD - BHUBANESWAR AC Special (Start 12 April) 21:30 04:38 Mostly Delayed 7H 80M
20812 - H SAHIB NANDED - VISAKHAPATNAM SF Express 21:50 04:18 Mostly Ontime 6H 28M
20810 - H SAHIB NANDED - SAMBALPUR Nagavali SF Express 21:50 04:18 Mostly Ontime 6H 28M