calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Kacheguda to Durg Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kacheguda and Durg are approximately 758 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kacheguda to Durg and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Kacheguda and Durg every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kacheguda to Durg leaves at 10:40 Hrs from Kacheguda. The fastest train from Kacheguda to Durg is YESVANTPUR - KORBA Wainganga SF Express which covers a distance of 758 Kilometers in approximately 12H 55M hours time. Kacheguda to Durg Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Kacheguda to Durg Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kacheguda from Durg by train?

A: Kacheguda is approximately 758 kilometers (km) far from Durg by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kacheguda and Durg everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Kacheguda and Durg station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kacheguda and Durg station?

A: The fastest train from Kacheguda to Durg is YESVANTPUR - KORBA Wainganga SF Express which covers a distance of 758 Kilometers in approximately 12H 55M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kacheguda to Durg Station?

A: The first train from Kacheguda to Durg leaves at 10:40 Hrs from Kacheguda.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kacheguda to Durg Station?

A: Kacheguda to Durg Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Kacheguda to Durg Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kacheguda to Durg Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12251 - YESVANTPUR - KORBA Wainganga SF Express 10:40 23:35 Irregular Ontime 12H 55M
17005 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - RAXAUL Weekly Express 21:40 11:55 Mostly Ontime 14H 15M
07009 - SECUNDERABAD - BARAUNI Special 22:15 11:55 Mostly Delayed 13H 40M
17007 - SECUNDERABAD - DARBHANGA Express 22:15 11:55 Mostly Ontime 13H 40M