calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kacheguda to Chandrapur Trains

Kacheguda arrow Chandrapur

Planning Kacheguda to Chandrapur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kacheguda and Chandrapur are approximately 387 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kacheguda to Chandrapur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 26 trains run between Kacheguda and Chandrapur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kacheguda to Chandrapur leaves at 02:10 Hrs from Kacheguda. The fastest train from Kacheguda to Chandrapur is YESVANTPUR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA AC Duronto Exp which covers a distance of 387 Kilometers in approximately 4H 20M hours time. Kacheguda to Chandrapur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Kacheguda to Chandrapur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kacheguda from Chandrapur by train?

A: Kacheguda is approximately 387 kilometers (km) far from Chandrapur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kacheguda and Chandrapur everyday?

A: As many as 26 trains runs between Kacheguda and Chandrapur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kacheguda and Chandrapur station?

A: The fastest train from Kacheguda to Chandrapur is YESVANTPUR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA AC Duronto Exp which covers a distance of 387 Kilometers in approximately 4H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kacheguda to Chandrapur Station?

A: The first train from Kacheguda to Chandrapur leaves at 02:10 Hrs from Kacheguda.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kacheguda to Chandrapur Station?

A: Kacheguda to Chandrapur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Kacheguda to Chandrapur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kacheguda to Chandrapur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12975 - MYSORE - JAIPUR SF Express 02:10 08:09 Irregular Ontime 5H 59M
12193 - YESVANTPUR - JABALPUR SF Express 03:55 10:35 Mostly Ontime 6H 40M
12723 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - NEW DELHI Telangana SF Express 06:25 12:44 Mostly Ontime 6H 19M
22705 - TIRUPATI MAIN - JAMMU TAWI Humsafar Express 07:20 13:30 Mostly Ontime 6H 10M
12590 - SECUNDERABAD - GORAKHPUR SF Express 07:20 13:44 Mostly Ontime 6H 24M
22691 - BANGALORE CITY - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express 07:50 12:45 Mostly Ontime 4H 55M
12649 - YESVANTPUR - H NIZAMUDDIN Karnataka Sampark Kranti Exp 08:30 14:00 Mostly Ontime 5H 30M
12213 - YESVANTPUR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA AC Duronto Exp 09:10 13:30 Mostly Delayed 4H 20M
12791 - SECUNDERABAD - DANAPUR SF Express 09:35 16:16 Mostly Ontime 6H 41M
12647 - COIMBATORE MAIN - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Kongu SF Express 10:35 17:20 Mostly Delayed 6H 45M
12251 - YESVANTPUR - KORBA Wainganga SF Express 10:40 17:15 Irregular Ontime 6H 35M
15024 - YASVANTPUR - GORAKHPUR Express (via Faizabad) 10:40 17:32 Irregular Ontime 6H 52M
22683 - YESVANTPUR - LUCKNOW SF Exp (Via Kacheguda) 10:40 17:20 Irregular Ontime 6H 40M
12437 - SECUNDERABAD - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express 12:45 17:45 Mostly Ontime 5H 00M
12285 - SECUNDERABAD - DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Duronto Exp 13:10 18:05 Mostly Ontime 4H 55M
17233 - SECUNDERABAD - BALHARSHAH Bhagyanagar Exp 15:35 01:00 Mostly Ontime 9H 25M
12707 - TIRUPATI MAIN - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Andhra Pradesh S Kranti Exp 17:15 23:00 Irregular Ontime 5H 45M
07091 - SECUNDERABAD - RAXAUL Special 21:40 04:30 Irregular Ontime 6H 50M
17005 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - RAXAUL Weekly Express 21:40 04:48 Mostly Ontime 7H 80M
12771 - SECUNDERABAD - NAGPUR SF Express 22:15 04:48 Irregular Ontime 6H 33M
07009 - SECUNDERABAD - BARAUNI Special 22:15 04:30 Irregular Ontime 6H 15M
17007 - SECUNDERABAD - DARBHANGA Express 22:15 04:45 Irregular Ontime 6H 30M
12721 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Dakshin SF Express 22:30 05:39 Mostly Ontime 7H 90M
04156 - KACHEGUDA - KANPUR CENTRAL SF Special (Start 12 April) 23:20 06:00 Mostly Delayed 6H 40M
15016 - YESVANTPUR - GORAKHPUR Express 23:55 06:18 Mostly Ontime 6H 23M
17037 - SECUNDERABAD - HISAR Express 23:55 06:00 Irregular Ontime 6H 50M