calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kacheguda to Brahmapur Trains

Kacheguda arrow Brahmapur

07149 - SECUNDERABAD - KAMAKHYA Special

SC 08:10 arrow BAM 00:59 16H :49M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kacheguda to Brahmapur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kacheguda and Brahmapur are approximately 976 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kacheguda to Brahmapur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Kacheguda and Brahmapur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kacheguda to Brahmapur leaves at 05:40 Hrs from Kacheguda. The fastest train from Kacheguda to Brahmapur is SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma SF Exp which covers a distance of 976 Kilometers in approximately 16H 50M hours time. Kacheguda to Brahmapur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Kacheguda to Brahmapur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kacheguda from Brahmapur by train?

A: Kacheguda is approximately 976 kilometers (km) far from Brahmapur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kacheguda and Brahmapur everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Kacheguda and Brahmapur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kacheguda and Brahmapur station?

A: The fastest train from Kacheguda to Brahmapur is SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma SF Exp which covers a distance of 976 Kilometers in approximately 16H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kacheguda to Brahmapur Station?

A: The first train from Kacheguda to Brahmapur leaves at 05:40 Hrs from Kacheguda.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kacheguda to Brahmapur Station?

A: Kacheguda to Brahmapur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Kacheguda to Brahmapur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kacheguda to Brahmapur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22850 - SECUNDERABAD - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express 05:40 22:00 Mostly Ontime 16H 20M
12774 - SECUNDERABAD - KOLKATA SHALIMAR AC SF Exp 05:40 22:00 Mostly Ontime 16H 20M
12513 - SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI SF Express 07:20 23:50 Mostly Ontime 16H 30M
11019 - MUMBAI CSMT - BHUBANESWAR Konark Express 08:00 01:30 Mostly Ontime 17H 30M
07149 - SECUNDERABAD - KAMAKHYA Special 08:10 00:59 Mostly Delayed 16H 49M
18646 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - HOWRAH East Coast Exp 09:50 04:34 Mostly Ontime 18H 44M
02784 - SECUNDERABAD - BHUBANESWAR Special (Start 29 May) 12:30 06:05 Mostly Delayed 17H 35M
07438 - KACHEGUDA - TATANAGAR Special 13:00 05:35 Mostly Ontime 16H 35M
12704 - SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma SF Exp 15:55 08:00 Mostly Ontime 16H 50M
17016 - SECUNDERABAD - BHUBANESWAR Visakha Express 16:50 12:25 Mostly Ontime 19H 35M
22881 - PUNE - BHUBANESWAR SF Express 21:35 14:43 Mostly Ontime 17H 80M
08408 - SECUNDERABAD - BHUBANESWAR AC Special (Start 12 April) 21:30 14:30 Mostly Delayed 17H 00M